akkreditoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

akkreditoida

  1. To accredit (to send with letters credential, as an ambassador).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of akkreditoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akkreditoin en akkreditoi 1st sing. olen akkreditoinut en ole akkreditoinut
2nd sing. akkreditoit et akkreditoi 2nd sing. olet akkreditoinut et ole akkreditoinut
3rd sing. akkreditoi ei akkreditoi 3rd sing. on akkreditoinut ei ole akkreditoinut
1st plur. akkreditoimme emme akkreditoi 1st plur. olemme akkreditoineet emme ole akkreditoineet
2nd plur. akkreditoitte ette akkreditoi 2nd plur. olette akkreditoineet ette ole akkreditoineet
3rd plur. akkreditoivat eivät akkreditoi 3rd plur. ovat akkreditoineet eivät ole akkreditoineet
passive akkreditoidaan ei akkreditoida passive on akkreditoitu ei ole akkreditoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akkreditoin en akkreditoinut 1st sing. olin akkreditoinut en ollut akkreditoinut
2nd sing. akkreditoit et akkreditoinut 2nd sing. olit akkreditoinut et ollut akkreditoinut
3rd sing. akkreditoi ei akkreditoinut 3rd sing. oli akkreditoinut ei ollut akkreditoinut
1st plur. akkreditoimme emme akkreditoineet 1st plur. olimme akkreditoineet emme olleet akkreditoineet
2nd plur. akkreditoitte ette akkreditoineet 2nd plur. olitte akkreditoineet ette olleet akkreditoineet
3rd plur. akkreditoivat eivät akkreditoineet 3rd plur. olivat akkreditoineet eivät olleet akkreditoineet
passive akkreditoitiin ei akkreditoitu passive oli akkreditoitu ei ollut akkreditoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akkreditoisin en akkreditoisi 1st sing. olisin akkreditoinut en olisi akkreditoinut
2nd sing. akkreditoisit et akkreditoisi 2nd sing. olisit akkreditoinut et olisi akkreditoinut
3rd sing. akkreditoisi ei akkreditoisi 3rd sing. olisi akkreditoinut ei olisi akkreditoinut
1st plur. akkreditoisimme emme akkreditoisi 1st plur. olisimme akkreditoineet emme olisi akkreditoineet
2nd plur. akkreditoisitte ette akkreditoisi 2nd plur. olisitte akkreditoineet ette olisi akkreditoineet
3rd plur. akkreditoisivat eivät akkreditoisi 3rd plur. olisivat akkreditoineet eivät olisi akkreditoineet
passive akkreditoitaisiin ei akkreditoitaisi passive olisi akkreditoitu ei olisi akkreditoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. akkreditoi älä akkreditoi 2nd sing. ole akkreditoinut älä ole akkreditoinut
3rd sing. akkreditoikoon älköön akkreditoiko 3rd sing. olkoon akkreditoinut älköön olko akkreditoinut
1st plur. akkreditoikaamme älkäämme akkreditoiko 1st plur. olkaamme akkreditoineet älkäämme olko akkreditoineet
2nd plur. akkreditoikaa älkää akkreditoiko 2nd plur. olkaa akkreditoineet älkää olko akkreditoineet
3rd plur. akkreditoikoot älkööt akkreditoiko 3rd plur. olkoot akkreditoineet älkööt olko akkreditoineet
passive akkreditoitakoon älköön akkreditoitako passive olkoon akkreditoitu älköön olko akkreditoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akkreditoinen en akkreditoine 1st sing. lienen akkreditoinut en liene akkreditoinut
2nd sing. akkreditoinet et akkreditoine 2nd sing. lienet akkreditoinut et liene akkreditoinut
3rd sing. akkreditoinee ei akkreditoine 3rd sing. lienee akkreditoinut ei liene akkreditoinut
1st plur. akkreditoinemme emme akkreditoine 1st plur. lienemme akkreditoineet emme liene akkreditoineet
2nd plur. akkreditoinette ette akkreditoine 2nd plur. lienette akkreditoineet ette liene akkreditoineet
3rd plur. akkreditoinevat eivät akkreditoine 3rd plur. lienevät akkreditoineet eivät liene akkreditoineet
passive akkreditoitaneen ei akkreditoitane passive lienee akkreditoitu ei liene akkreditoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st akkreditoida present akkreditoiva akkreditoitava
long 1st2 akkreditoidakseen past akkreditoinut akkreditoitu
2nd inessive1 akkreditoidessa akkreditoitaessa agent1, 3 akkreditoima
instructive akkreditoiden negative akkreditoimaton
3rd inessive akkreditoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative akkreditoimasta
illative akkreditoimaan
adessive akkreditoimalla
abessive akkreditoimatta
instructive akkreditoiman akkreditoitaman
4th nominative akkreditoiminen
partitive akkreditoimista
5th2 akkreditoimaisillaan