akseleroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

akseleroida

  1. (transitive) To accelerate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of akseleroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akseleroin en akseleroi 1st sing. olen akseleroinut en ole akseleroinut
2nd sing. akseleroit et akseleroi 2nd sing. olet akseleroinut et ole akseleroinut
3rd sing. akseleroi ei akseleroi 3rd sing. on akseleroinut ei ole akseleroinut
1st plur. akseleroimme emme akseleroi 1st plur. olemme akseleroineet emme ole akseleroineet
2nd plur. akseleroitte ette akseleroi 2nd plur. olette akseleroineet ette ole akseleroineet
3rd plur. akseleroivat eivät akseleroi 3rd plur. ovat akseleroineet eivät ole akseleroineet
passive akseleroidaan ei akseleroida passive on akseleroitu ei ole akseleroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akseleroin en akseleroinut 1st sing. olin akseleroinut en ollut akseleroinut
2nd sing. akseleroit et akseleroinut 2nd sing. olit akseleroinut et ollut akseleroinut
3rd sing. akseleroi ei akseleroinut 3rd sing. oli akseleroinut ei ollut akseleroinut
1st plur. akseleroimme emme akseleroineet 1st plur. olimme akseleroineet emme olleet akseleroineet
2nd plur. akseleroitte ette akseleroineet 2nd plur. olitte akseleroineet ette olleet akseleroineet
3rd plur. akseleroivat eivät akseleroineet 3rd plur. olivat akseleroineet eivät olleet akseleroineet
passive akseleroitiin ei akseleroitu passive oli akseleroitu ei ollut akseleroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akseleroisin en akseleroisi 1st sing. olisin akseleroinut en olisi akseleroinut
2nd sing. akseleroisit et akseleroisi 2nd sing. olisit akseleroinut et olisi akseleroinut
3rd sing. akseleroisi ei akseleroisi 3rd sing. olisi akseleroinut ei olisi akseleroinut
1st plur. akseleroisimme emme akseleroisi 1st plur. olisimme akseleroineet emme olisi akseleroineet
2nd plur. akseleroisitte ette akseleroisi 2nd plur. olisitte akseleroineet ette olisi akseleroineet
3rd plur. akseleroisivat eivät akseleroisi 3rd plur. olisivat akseleroineet eivät olisi akseleroineet
passive akseleroitaisiin ei akseleroitaisi passive olisi akseleroitu ei olisi akseleroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. akseleroi älä akseleroi 2nd sing. ole akseleroinut älä ole akseleroinut
3rd sing. akseleroikoon älköön akseleroiko 3rd sing. olkoon akseleroinut älköön olko akseleroinut
1st plur. akseleroikaamme älkäämme akseleroiko 1st plur. olkaamme akseleroineet älkäämme olko akseleroineet
2nd plur. akseleroikaa älkää akseleroiko 2nd plur. olkaa akseleroineet älkää olko akseleroineet
3rd plur. akseleroikoot älkööt akseleroiko 3rd plur. olkoot akseleroineet älkööt olko akseleroineet
passive akseleroitakoon älköön akseleroitako passive olkoon akseleroitu älköön olko akseleroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. akseleroinen en akseleroine 1st sing. lienen akseleroinut en liene akseleroinut
2nd sing. akseleroinet et akseleroine 2nd sing. lienet akseleroinut et liene akseleroinut
3rd sing. akseleroinee ei akseleroine 3rd sing. lienee akseleroinut ei liene akseleroinut
1st plur. akseleroinemme emme akseleroine 1st plur. lienemme akseleroineet emme liene akseleroineet
2nd plur. akseleroinette ette akseleroine 2nd plur. lienette akseleroineet ette liene akseleroineet
3rd plur. akseleroinevat eivät akseleroine 3rd plur. lienevät akseleroineet eivät liene akseleroineet
passive akseleroitaneen ei akseleroitane passive lienee akseleroitu ei liene akseleroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st akseleroida present akseleroiva akseleroitava
long 1st2 akseleroidakseen past akseleroinut akseleroitu
2nd inessive1 akseleroidessa akseleroitaessa agent1, 3 akseleroima
instructive akseleroiden negative akseleroimaton
3rd inessive akseleroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative akseleroimasta
illative akseleroimaan
adessive akseleroimalla
abessive akseleroimatta
instructive akseleroiman akseleroitaman
4th nominative akseleroiminen
partitive akseleroimista
5th2 akseleroimaisillaan