allergistua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

allergistua

  1. Alternative form of allergisoitua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of allergistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergistun en allergistuˣ 1st sing. olen allergistunut en oleˣ allergistunut
2nd sing. allergistut et allergistuˣ 2nd sing. olet allergistunut et oleˣ allergistunut
3rd sing. allergistuu ei allergistuˣ 3rd sing. on allergistunut ei oleˣ allergistunut
1st plur. allergistumme emme allergistuˣ 1st plur. olemme allergistuneet emme oleˣ allergistuneet
2nd plur. allergistutte ette allergistuˣ 2nd plur. olette allergistuneet ette oleˣ allergistuneet
3rd plur. allergistuvat eivät allergistuˣ 3rd plur. ovat allergistuneet eivät oleˣ allergistuneet
passive allergistutaan ei allergistutaˣ passive on allergistuttu ei oleˣ allergistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergistuin en allergistunut 1st sing. olin allergistunut en ollut allergistunut
2nd sing. allergistuit et allergistunut 2nd sing. olit allergistunut et ollut allergistunut
3rd sing. allergistui ei allergistunut 3rd sing. oli allergistunut ei ollut allergistunut
1st plur. allergistuimme emme allergistuneet 1st plur. olimme allergistuneet emme olleet allergistuneet
2nd plur. allergistuitte ette allergistuneet 2nd plur. olitte allergistuneet ette olleet allergistuneet
3rd plur. allergistuivat eivät allergistuneet 3rd plur. olivat allergistuneet eivät olleet allergistuneet
passive allergistuttiin ei allergistuttu passive oli allergistuttu ei ollut allergistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergistuisin en allergistuisi 1st sing. olisin allergistunut en olisi allergistunut
2nd sing. allergistuisit et allergistuisi 2nd sing. olisit allergistunut et olisi allergistunut
3rd sing. allergistuisi ei allergistuisi 3rd sing. olisi allergistunut ei olisi allergistunut
1st plur. allergistuisimme emme allergistuisi 1st plur. olisimme allergistuneet emme olisi allergistuneet
2nd plur. allergistuisitte ette allergistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte allergistuneet ette olisi allergistuneet
3rd plur. allergistuisivat eivät allergistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat allergistuneet eivät olisi allergistuneet
passive allergistuttaisiin ei allergistuttaisi passive olisi allergistuttu ei olisi allergistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. allergistuˣ älä allergistuˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ allergistunut älä oleˣ allergistunut
3rd sing. allergistukoon älköön allergistukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon allergistunut älköön olkoˣ allergistunut
1st plur. allergistukaamme älkäämme allergistukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme allergistuneet älkäämme olkoˣ allergistuneet
2nd plur. allergistukaa älkää allergistukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa allergistuneet älkää olkoˣ allergistuneet
3rd plur. allergistukoot älkööt allergistukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot allergistuneet älkööt olkoˣ allergistuneet
passive allergistuttakoon älköön allergistuttakoˣ passive olkoon allergistuttu älköön olkoˣ allergistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergistunen en allergistuneˣ 1st sing. lienen allergistunut en lieneˣ allergistunut
2nd sing. allergistunet et allergistuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet allergistunut et lieneˣ allergistunut
3rd sing. allergistunee ei allergistuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee allergistunut ei lieneˣ allergistunut
1st plur. allergistunemme emme allergistuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme allergistuneet emme lieneˣ allergistuneet
2nd plur. allergistunette ette allergistuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette allergistuneet ette lieneˣ allergistuneet
3rd plur. allergistunevat eivät allergistuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät allergistuneet eivät lieneˣ allergistuneet
passive allergistuttaneen ei allergistuttaneˣ passive lienee allergistuttu ei lieneˣ allergistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st allergistuaˣ present allergistuva allergistuttava
long 1st2 allergistuakseen past allergistunut allergistuttu
2nd inessive1 allergistuessa allergistuttaessa agent1, 3 allergistuma
instructive allergistuen negative allergistumaton
3rd inessive allergistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative allergistumasta
illative allergistumaan
adessive allergistumalla
abessive allergistumatta
instructive allergistuman allergistuttaman
4th nominative allergistuminen
partitive allergistumista
5th2 allergistumaisillaan