anodisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

anodisoida

  1. (transitive) To anodize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of anodisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. anodisoin en anodisoi 1st sing. olen anodisoinut en ole anodisoinut
2nd sing. anodisoit et anodisoi 2nd sing. olet anodisoinut et ole anodisoinut
3rd sing. anodisoi ei anodisoi 3rd sing. on anodisoinut ei ole anodisoinut
1st plur. anodisoimme emme anodisoi 1st plur. olemme anodisoineet emme ole anodisoineet
2nd plur. anodisoitte ette anodisoi 2nd plur. olette anodisoineet ette ole anodisoineet
3rd plur. anodisoivat eivät anodisoi 3rd plur. ovat anodisoineet eivät ole anodisoineet
passive anodisoidaan ei anodisoida passive on anodisoitu ei ole anodisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. anodisoin en anodisoinut 1st sing. olin anodisoinut en ollut anodisoinut
2nd sing. anodisoit et anodisoinut 2nd sing. olit anodisoinut et ollut anodisoinut
3rd sing. anodisoi ei anodisoinut 3rd sing. oli anodisoinut ei ollut anodisoinut
1st plur. anodisoimme emme anodisoineet 1st plur. olimme anodisoineet emme olleet anodisoineet
2nd plur. anodisoitte ette anodisoineet 2nd plur. olitte anodisoineet ette olleet anodisoineet
3rd plur. anodisoivat eivät anodisoineet 3rd plur. olivat anodisoineet eivät olleet anodisoineet
passive anodisoitiin ei anodisoitu passive oli anodisoitu ei ollut anodisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. anodisoisin en anodisoisi 1st sing. olisin anodisoinut en olisi anodisoinut
2nd sing. anodisoisit et anodisoisi 2nd sing. olisit anodisoinut et olisi anodisoinut
3rd sing. anodisoisi ei anodisoisi 3rd sing. olisi anodisoinut ei olisi anodisoinut
1st plur. anodisoisimme emme anodisoisi 1st plur. olisimme anodisoineet emme olisi anodisoineet
2nd plur. anodisoisitte ette anodisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte anodisoineet ette olisi anodisoineet
3rd plur. anodisoisivat eivät anodisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat anodisoineet eivät olisi anodisoineet
passive anodisoitaisiin ei anodisoitaisi passive olisi anodisoitu ei olisi anodisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. anodisoi älä anodisoi 2nd sing. ole anodisoinut älä ole anodisoinut
3rd sing. anodisoikoon älköön anodisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon anodisoinut älköön olko anodisoinut
1st plur. anodisoikaamme älkäämme anodisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme anodisoineet älkäämme olko anodisoineet
2nd plur. anodisoikaa älkää anodisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa anodisoineet älkää olko anodisoineet
3rd plur. anodisoikoot älkööt anodisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot anodisoineet älkööt olko anodisoineet
passive anodisoitakoon älköön anodisoitako passive olkoon anodisoitu älköön olko anodisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. anodisoinen en anodisoine 1st sing. lienen anodisoinut en liene anodisoinut
2nd sing. anodisoinet et anodisoine 2nd sing. lienet anodisoinut et liene anodisoinut
3rd sing. anodisoinee ei anodisoine 3rd sing. lienee anodisoinut ei liene anodisoinut
1st plur. anodisoinemme emme anodisoine 1st plur. lienemme anodisoineet emme liene anodisoineet
2nd plur. anodisoinette ette anodisoine 2nd plur. lienette anodisoineet ette liene anodisoineet
3rd plur. anodisoinevat eivät anodisoine 3rd plur. lienevät anodisoineet eivät liene anodisoineet
passive anodisoitaneen ei anodisoitane passive lienee anodisoitu ei liene anodisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st anodisoida present anodisoiva anodisoitava
long 1st2 anodisoidakseen past anodisoinut anodisoitu
2nd inessive1 anodisoidessa anodisoitaessa agent1, 3 anodisoima
instructive anodisoiden negative anodisoimaton
3rd inessive anodisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative anodisoimasta
illative anodisoimaan
adessive anodisoimalla
abessive anodisoimatta
instructive anodisoiman anodisoitaman
4th nominative anodisoiminen
partitive anodisoimista
5th2 anodisoimaisillaan

Related terms[edit]