Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (transitive, vulgar, slang + partitive) To fuck, screw.


Inflection of bylsiä (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. bylsin en bylsi 1st sing. olen bylsinyt en ole bylsinyt
2nd sing. bylsit et bylsi 2nd sing. olet bylsinyt et ole bylsinyt
3rd sing. bylsii ei bylsi 3rd sing. on bylsinyt ei ole bylsinyt
1st plur. bylsimme emme bylsi 1st plur. olemme bylsineet emme ole bylsineet
2nd plur. bylsitte ette bylsi 2nd plur. olette bylsineet ette ole bylsineet
3rd plur. bylsivät eivät bylsi 3rd plur. ovat bylsineet eivät ole bylsineet
passive bylsitään ei bylsitä passive on bylsitty ei ole bylsitty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. bylsin en bylsinyt 1st sing. olin bylsinyt en ollut bylsinyt
2nd sing. bylsit et bylsinyt 2nd sing. olit bylsinyt et ollut bylsinyt
3rd sing. bylsi ei bylsinyt 3rd sing. oli bylsinyt ei ollut bylsinyt
1st plur. bylsimme emme bylsineet 1st plur. olimme bylsineet emme olleet bylsineet
2nd plur. bylsitte ette bylsineet 2nd plur. olitte bylsineet ette olleet bylsineet
3rd plur. bylsivät eivät bylsineet 3rd plur. olivat bylsineet eivät olleet bylsineet
passive bylsittiin ei bylsitty passive oli bylsitty ei ollut bylsitty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. bylsisin en bylsisi 1st sing. olisin bylsinyt en olisi bylsinyt
2nd sing. bylsisit et bylsisi 2nd sing. olisit bylsinyt et olisi bylsinyt
3rd sing. bylsisi ei bylsisi 3rd sing. olisi bylsinyt ei olisi bylsinyt
1st plur. bylsisimme emme bylsisi 1st plur. olisimme bylsineet emme olisi bylsineet
2nd plur. bylsisitte ette bylsisi 2nd plur. olisitte bylsineet ette olisi bylsineet
3rd plur. bylsisivät eivät bylsisi 3rd plur. olisivat bylsineet eivät olisi bylsineet
passive bylsittäisiin ei bylsittäisi passive olisi bylsitty ei olisi bylsitty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. bylsi älä bylsi 2nd sing. ole bylsinyt älä ole bylsinyt
3rd sing. bylsiköön älköön bylsikö 3rd sing. olkoon bylsinyt älköön olko bylsinyt
1st plur. bylsikäämme älkäämme bylsikö 1st plur. olkaamme bylsineet älkäämme olko bylsineet
2nd plur. bylsikää älkää bylsikö 2nd plur. olkaa bylsineet älkää olko bylsineet
3rd plur. bylsikööt älkööt bylsikö 3rd plur. olkoot bylsineet älkööt olko bylsineet
passive bylsittäköön älköön bylsittäkö passive olkoon bylsitty älköön olko bylsitty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. bylsinen en bylsine 1st sing. lienen bylsinyt en liene bylsinyt
2nd sing. bylsinet et bylsine 2nd sing. lienet bylsinyt et liene bylsinyt
3rd sing. bylsinee ei bylsine 3rd sing. lienee bylsinyt ei liene bylsinyt
1st plur. bylsinemme emme bylsine 1st plur. lienemme bylsineet emme liene bylsineet
2nd plur. bylsinette ette bylsine 2nd plur. lienette bylsineet ette liene bylsineet
3rd plur. bylsinevät eivät bylsine 3rd plur. lienevät bylsineet eivät liene bylsineet
passive bylsittäneen ei bylsittäne passive lienee bylsitty ei liene bylsitty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st bylsiä present bylsivä bylsittävä
long 1st2 bylsiäkseen past bylsinyt bylsitty
2nd inessive1 bylsiessä bylsittäessä agent1, 3 bylsimä
instructive bylsien negative bylsimätön
3rd inessive bylsimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative bylsimästä
illative bylsimään
adessive bylsimällä
abessive bylsimättä
instructive bylsimän bylsittämän
4th nominative bylsiminen
partitive bylsimistä
5th2 bylsimäisillään