demagnetoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

demagnetoida

  1. To demagnetize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of demagnetoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoin en demagnetoiˣ 1st sing. olen demagnetoinut en oleˣ demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoit et demagnetoiˣ 2nd sing. olet demagnetoinut et oleˣ demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoi ei demagnetoiˣ 3rd sing. on demagnetoinut ei oleˣ demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoimme emme demagnetoiˣ 1st plur. olemme demagnetoineet emme oleˣ demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoitte ette demagnetoiˣ 2nd plur. olette demagnetoineet ette oleˣ demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoivat eivät demagnetoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat demagnetoineet eivät oleˣ demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoidaan ei demagnetoidaˣ passive on demagnetoitu ei oleˣ demagnetoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoin en demagnetoinut 1st sing. olin demagnetoinut en ollut demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoit et demagnetoinut 2nd sing. olit demagnetoinut et ollut demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoi ei demagnetoinut 3rd sing. oli demagnetoinut ei ollut demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoimme emme demagnetoineet 1st plur. olimme demagnetoineet emme olleet demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoitte ette demagnetoineet 2nd plur. olitte demagnetoineet ette olleet demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoivat eivät demagnetoineet 3rd plur. olivat demagnetoineet eivät olleet demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitiin ei demagnetoitu passive oli demagnetoitu ei ollut demagnetoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoisin en demagnetoisi 1st sing. olisin demagnetoinut en olisi demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoisit et demagnetoisi 2nd sing. olisit demagnetoinut et olisi demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoisi ei demagnetoisi 3rd sing. olisi demagnetoinut ei olisi demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoisimme emme demagnetoisi 1st plur. olisimme demagnetoineet emme olisi demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoisitte ette demagnetoisi 2nd plur. olisitte demagnetoineet ette olisi demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoisivat eivät demagnetoisi 3rd plur. olisivat demagnetoineet eivät olisi demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitaisiin ei demagnetoitaisi passive olisi demagnetoitu ei olisi demagnetoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. demagnetoiˣ älä demagnetoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ demagnetoinut älä oleˣ demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoikoon älköön demagnetoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon demagnetoinut älköön olkoˣ demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoikaamme älkäämme demagnetoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme demagnetoineet älkäämme olkoˣ demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoikaa älkää demagnetoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa demagnetoineet älkää olkoˣ demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoikoot älkööt demagnetoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot demagnetoineet älkööt olkoˣ demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitakoon älköön demagnetoitakoˣ passive olkoon demagnetoitu älköön olkoˣ demagnetoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoinen en demagnetoineˣ 1st sing. lienen demagnetoinut en lieneˣ demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoinet et demagnetoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet demagnetoinut et lieneˣ demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoinee ei demagnetoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee demagnetoinut ei lieneˣ demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoinemme emme demagnetoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme demagnetoineet emme lieneˣ demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoinette ette demagnetoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette demagnetoineet ette lieneˣ demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoinevat eivät demagnetoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät demagnetoineet eivät lieneˣ demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitaneen ei demagnetoitaneˣ passive lienee demagnetoitu ei lieneˣ demagnetoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st demagnetoidaˣ present demagnetoiva demagnetoitava
long 1st2 demagnetoidakseen past demagnetoinut demagnetoitu
2nd inessive1 demagnetoidessa demagnetoitaessa agent1, 3 demagnetoima
instructive demagnetoiden negative demagnetoimaton
3rd inessive demagnetoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative demagnetoimasta
illative demagnetoimaan
adessive demagnetoimalla
abessive demagnetoimatta
instructive demagnetoiman demagnetoitaman
4th nominative demagnetoiminen
partitive demagnetoimista
5th2 demagnetoimaisillaan