demagnetoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

demagnetoida

  1. To demagnetize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of demagnetoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoin en demagnetoi 1st sing. olen demagnetoinut en ole demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoit et demagnetoi 2nd sing. olet demagnetoinut et ole demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoi ei demagnetoi 3rd sing. on demagnetoinut ei ole demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoimme emme demagnetoi 1st plur. olemme demagnetoineet emme ole demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoitte ette demagnetoi 2nd plur. olette demagnetoineet ette ole demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoivat eivät demagnetoi 3rd plur. ovat demagnetoineet eivät ole demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoidaan ei demagnetoida passive on demagnetoitu ei ole demagnetoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoin en demagnetoinut 1st sing. olin demagnetoinut en ollut demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoit et demagnetoinut 2nd sing. olit demagnetoinut et ollut demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoi ei demagnetoinut 3rd sing. oli demagnetoinut ei ollut demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoimme emme demagnetoineet 1st plur. olimme demagnetoineet emme olleet demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoitte ette demagnetoineet 2nd plur. olitte demagnetoineet ette olleet demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoivat eivät demagnetoineet 3rd plur. olivat demagnetoineet eivät olleet demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitiin ei demagnetoitu passive oli demagnetoitu ei ollut demagnetoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoisin en demagnetoisi 1st sing. olisin demagnetoinut en olisi demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoisit et demagnetoisi 2nd sing. olisit demagnetoinut et olisi demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoisi ei demagnetoisi 3rd sing. olisi demagnetoinut ei olisi demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoisimme emme demagnetoisi 1st plur. olisimme demagnetoineet emme olisi demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoisitte ette demagnetoisi 2nd plur. olisitte demagnetoineet ette olisi demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoisivat eivät demagnetoisi 3rd plur. olisivat demagnetoineet eivät olisi demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitaisiin ei demagnetoitaisi passive olisi demagnetoitu ei olisi demagnetoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. demagnetoi älä demagnetoi 2nd sing. ole demagnetoinut älä ole demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoikoon älköön demagnetoiko 3rd sing. olkoon demagnetoinut älköön olko demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoikaamme älkäämme demagnetoiko 1st plur. olkaamme demagnetoineet älkäämme olko demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoikaa älkää demagnetoiko 2nd plur. olkaa demagnetoineet älkää olko demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoikoot älkööt demagnetoiko 3rd plur. olkoot demagnetoineet älkööt olko demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitakoon älköön demagnetoitako passive olkoon demagnetoitu älköön olko demagnetoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demagnetoinen en demagnetoine 1st sing. lienen demagnetoinut en liene demagnetoinut
2nd sing. demagnetoinet et demagnetoine 2nd sing. lienet demagnetoinut et liene demagnetoinut
3rd sing. demagnetoinee ei demagnetoine 3rd sing. lienee demagnetoinut ei liene demagnetoinut
1st plur. demagnetoinemme emme demagnetoine 1st plur. lienemme demagnetoineet emme liene demagnetoineet
2nd plur. demagnetoinette ette demagnetoine 2nd plur. lienette demagnetoineet ette liene demagnetoineet
3rd plur. demagnetoinevat eivät demagnetoine 3rd plur. lienevät demagnetoineet eivät liene demagnetoineet
passive demagnetoitaneen ei demagnetoitane passive lienee demagnetoitu ei liene demagnetoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st demagnetoida present demagnetoiva demagnetoitava
long 1st2 demagnetoidakseen past demagnetoinut demagnetoitu
2nd inessive1 demagnetoidessa demagnetoitaessa agent1, 3 demagnetoima
instructive demagnetoiden negative demagnetoimaton
3rd inessive demagnetoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative demagnetoimasta
illative demagnetoimaan
adessive demagnetoimalla
abessive demagnetoimatta
instructive demagnetoiman demagnetoitaman
4th nominative demagnetoiminen
partitive demagnetoimista
5th2 demagnetoimaisillaan