demilitarisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

demilitarisoida

  1. demilitarize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of demilitarisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demilitarisoin en demilitarisoi 1st sing. olen demilitarisoinut en ole demilitarisoinut
2nd sing. demilitarisoit et demilitarisoi 2nd sing. olet demilitarisoinut et ole demilitarisoinut
3rd sing. demilitarisoi ei demilitarisoi 3rd sing. on demilitarisoinut ei ole demilitarisoinut
1st plur. demilitarisoimme emme demilitarisoi 1st plur. olemme demilitarisoineet emme ole demilitarisoineet
2nd plur. demilitarisoitte ette demilitarisoi 2nd plur. olette demilitarisoineet ette ole demilitarisoineet
3rd plur. demilitarisoivat eivät demilitarisoi 3rd plur. ovat demilitarisoineet eivät ole demilitarisoineet
passive demilitarisoidaan ei demilitarisoida passive on demilitarisoitu ei ole demilitarisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demilitarisoin en demilitarisoinut 1st sing. olin demilitarisoinut en ollut demilitarisoinut
2nd sing. demilitarisoit et demilitarisoinut 2nd sing. olit demilitarisoinut et ollut demilitarisoinut
3rd sing. demilitarisoi ei demilitarisoinut 3rd sing. oli demilitarisoinut ei ollut demilitarisoinut
1st plur. demilitarisoimme emme demilitarisoineet 1st plur. olimme demilitarisoineet emme olleet demilitarisoineet
2nd plur. demilitarisoitte ette demilitarisoineet 2nd plur. olitte demilitarisoineet ette olleet demilitarisoineet
3rd plur. demilitarisoivat eivät demilitarisoineet 3rd plur. olivat demilitarisoineet eivät olleet demilitarisoineet
passive demilitarisoitiin ei demilitarisoitu passive oli demilitarisoitu ei ollut demilitarisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demilitarisoisin en demilitarisoisi 1st sing. olisin demilitarisoinut en olisi demilitarisoinut
2nd sing. demilitarisoisit et demilitarisoisi 2nd sing. olisit demilitarisoinut et olisi demilitarisoinut
3rd sing. demilitarisoisi ei demilitarisoisi 3rd sing. olisi demilitarisoinut ei olisi demilitarisoinut
1st plur. demilitarisoisimme emme demilitarisoisi 1st plur. olisimme demilitarisoineet emme olisi demilitarisoineet
2nd plur. demilitarisoisitte ette demilitarisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte demilitarisoineet ette olisi demilitarisoineet
3rd plur. demilitarisoisivat eivät demilitarisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat demilitarisoineet eivät olisi demilitarisoineet
passive demilitarisoitaisiin ei demilitarisoitaisi passive olisi demilitarisoitu ei olisi demilitarisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. demilitarisoi älä demilitarisoi 2nd sing. ole demilitarisoinut älä ole demilitarisoinut
3rd sing. demilitarisoikoon älköön demilitarisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon demilitarisoinut älköön olko demilitarisoinut
1st plur. demilitarisoikaamme älkäämme demilitarisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme demilitarisoineet älkäämme olko demilitarisoineet
2nd plur. demilitarisoikaa älkää demilitarisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa demilitarisoineet älkää olko demilitarisoineet
3rd plur. demilitarisoikoot älkööt demilitarisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot demilitarisoineet älkööt olko demilitarisoineet
passive demilitarisoitakoon älköön demilitarisoitako passive olkoon demilitarisoitu älköön olko demilitarisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demilitarisoinen en demilitarisoine 1st sing. lienen demilitarisoinut en liene demilitarisoinut
2nd sing. demilitarisoinet et demilitarisoine 2nd sing. lienet demilitarisoinut et liene demilitarisoinut
3rd sing. demilitarisoinee ei demilitarisoine 3rd sing. lienee demilitarisoinut ei liene demilitarisoinut
1st plur. demilitarisoinemme emme demilitarisoine 1st plur. lienemme demilitarisoineet emme liene demilitarisoineet
2nd plur. demilitarisoinette ette demilitarisoine 2nd plur. lienette demilitarisoineet ette liene demilitarisoineet
3rd plur. demilitarisoinevat eivät demilitarisoine 3rd plur. lienevät demilitarisoineet eivät liene demilitarisoineet
passive demilitarisoitaneen ei demilitarisoitane passive lienee demilitarisoitu ei liene demilitarisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st demilitarisoida present demilitarisoiva demilitarisoitava
long 1st2 demilitarisoidakseen past demilitarisoinut demilitarisoitu
2nd inessive1 demilitarisoidessa demilitarisoitaessa agent1, 3 demilitarisoima
instructive demilitarisoiden negative demilitarisoimaton
3rd inessive demilitarisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative demilitarisoimasta
illative demilitarisoimaan
adessive demilitarisoimalla
abessive demilitarisoimatta
instructive demilitarisoiman demilitarisoitaman
4th nominative demilitarisoiminen
partitive demilitarisoimista
5th2 demilitarisoimaisillaan