demobilisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

demobilisoida

  1. demobilize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of demobilisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demobilisoin en demobilisoi 1st sing. olen demobilisoinut en ole demobilisoinut
2nd sing. demobilisoit et demobilisoi 2nd sing. olet demobilisoinut et ole demobilisoinut
3rd sing. demobilisoi ei demobilisoi 3rd sing. on demobilisoinut ei ole demobilisoinut
1st plur. demobilisoimme emme demobilisoi 1st plur. olemme demobilisoineet emme ole demobilisoineet
2nd plur. demobilisoitte ette demobilisoi 2nd plur. olette demobilisoineet ette ole demobilisoineet
3rd plur. demobilisoivat eivät demobilisoi 3rd plur. ovat demobilisoineet eivät ole demobilisoineet
passive demobilisoidaan ei demobilisoida passive on demobilisoitu ei ole demobilisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demobilisoin en demobilisoinut 1st sing. olin demobilisoinut en ollut demobilisoinut
2nd sing. demobilisoit et demobilisoinut 2nd sing. olit demobilisoinut et ollut demobilisoinut
3rd sing. demobilisoi ei demobilisoinut 3rd sing. oli demobilisoinut ei ollut demobilisoinut
1st plur. demobilisoimme emme demobilisoineet 1st plur. olimme demobilisoineet emme olleet demobilisoineet
2nd plur. demobilisoitte ette demobilisoineet 2nd plur. olitte demobilisoineet ette olleet demobilisoineet
3rd plur. demobilisoivat eivät demobilisoineet 3rd plur. olivat demobilisoineet eivät olleet demobilisoineet
passive demobilisoitiin ei demobilisoitu passive oli demobilisoitu ei ollut demobilisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demobilisoisin en demobilisoisi 1st sing. olisin demobilisoinut en olisi demobilisoinut
2nd sing. demobilisoisit et demobilisoisi 2nd sing. olisit demobilisoinut et olisi demobilisoinut
3rd sing. demobilisoisi ei demobilisoisi 3rd sing. olisi demobilisoinut ei olisi demobilisoinut
1st plur. demobilisoisimme emme demobilisoisi 1st plur. olisimme demobilisoineet emme olisi demobilisoineet
2nd plur. demobilisoisitte ette demobilisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte demobilisoineet ette olisi demobilisoineet
3rd plur. demobilisoisivat eivät demobilisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat demobilisoineet eivät olisi demobilisoineet
passive demobilisoitaisiin ei demobilisoitaisi passive olisi demobilisoitu ei olisi demobilisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. demobilisoi älä demobilisoi 2nd sing. ole demobilisoinut älä ole demobilisoinut
3rd sing. demobilisoikoon älköön demobilisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon demobilisoinut älköön olko demobilisoinut
1st plur. demobilisoikaamme älkäämme demobilisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme demobilisoineet älkäämme olko demobilisoineet
2nd plur. demobilisoikaa älkää demobilisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa demobilisoineet älkää olko demobilisoineet
3rd plur. demobilisoikoot älkööt demobilisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot demobilisoineet älkööt olko demobilisoineet
passive demobilisoitakoon älköön demobilisoitako passive olkoon demobilisoitu älköön olko demobilisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demobilisoinen en demobilisoine 1st sing. lienen demobilisoinut en liene demobilisoinut
2nd sing. demobilisoinet et demobilisoine 2nd sing. lienet demobilisoinut et liene demobilisoinut
3rd sing. demobilisoinee ei demobilisoine 3rd sing. lienee demobilisoinut ei liene demobilisoinut
1st plur. demobilisoinemme emme demobilisoine 1st plur. lienemme demobilisoineet emme liene demobilisoineet
2nd plur. demobilisoinette ette demobilisoine 2nd plur. lienette demobilisoineet ette liene demobilisoineet
3rd plur. demobilisoinevat eivät demobilisoine 3rd plur. lienevät demobilisoineet eivät liene demobilisoineet
passive demobilisoitaneen ei demobilisoitane passive lienee demobilisoitu ei liene demobilisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st demobilisoida present demobilisoiva demobilisoitava
long 1st2 demobilisoidakseen past demobilisoinut demobilisoitu
2nd inessive1 demobilisoidessa demobilisoitaessa agent1, 3 demobilisoima
instructive demobilisoiden negative demobilisoimaton
3rd inessive demobilisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative demobilisoimasta
illative demobilisoimaan
adessive demobilisoimalla
abessive demobilisoimatta
instructive demobilisoiman demobilisoitaman
4th nominative demobilisoiminen
partitive demobilisoimista
5th2 demobilisoimaisillaan