demoralisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

demoralisoida

  1. To demoralize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of demoralisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demoralisoin en demoralisoi 1st sing. olen demoralisoinut en ole demoralisoinut
2nd sing. demoralisoit et demoralisoi 2nd sing. olet demoralisoinut et ole demoralisoinut
3rd sing. demoralisoi ei demoralisoi 3rd sing. on demoralisoinut ei ole demoralisoinut
1st plur. demoralisoimme emme demoralisoi 1st plur. olemme demoralisoineet emme ole demoralisoineet
2nd plur. demoralisoitte ette demoralisoi 2nd plur. olette demoralisoineet ette ole demoralisoineet
3rd plur. demoralisoivat eivät demoralisoi 3rd plur. ovat demoralisoineet eivät ole demoralisoineet
passive demoralisoidaan ei demoralisoida passive on demoralisoitu ei ole demoralisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demoralisoin en demoralisoinut 1st sing. olin demoralisoinut en ollut demoralisoinut
2nd sing. demoralisoit et demoralisoinut 2nd sing. olit demoralisoinut et ollut demoralisoinut
3rd sing. demoralisoi ei demoralisoinut 3rd sing. oli demoralisoinut ei ollut demoralisoinut
1st plur. demoralisoimme emme demoralisoineet 1st plur. olimme demoralisoineet emme olleet demoralisoineet
2nd plur. demoralisoitte ette demoralisoineet 2nd plur. olitte demoralisoineet ette olleet demoralisoineet
3rd plur. demoralisoivat eivät demoralisoineet 3rd plur. olivat demoralisoineet eivät olleet demoralisoineet
passive demoralisoitiin ei demoralisoitu passive oli demoralisoitu ei ollut demoralisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demoralisoisin en demoralisoisi 1st sing. olisin demoralisoinut en olisi demoralisoinut
2nd sing. demoralisoisit et demoralisoisi 2nd sing. olisit demoralisoinut et olisi demoralisoinut
3rd sing. demoralisoisi ei demoralisoisi 3rd sing. olisi demoralisoinut ei olisi demoralisoinut
1st plur. demoralisoisimme emme demoralisoisi 1st plur. olisimme demoralisoineet emme olisi demoralisoineet
2nd plur. demoralisoisitte ette demoralisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte demoralisoineet ette olisi demoralisoineet
3rd plur. demoralisoisivat eivät demoralisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat demoralisoineet eivät olisi demoralisoineet
passive demoralisoitaisiin ei demoralisoitaisi passive olisi demoralisoitu ei olisi demoralisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. demoralisoi älä demoralisoi 2nd sing. ole demoralisoinut älä ole demoralisoinut
3rd sing. demoralisoikoon älköön demoralisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon demoralisoinut älköön olko demoralisoinut
1st plur. demoralisoikaamme älkäämme demoralisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme demoralisoineet älkäämme olko demoralisoineet
2nd plur. demoralisoikaa älkää demoralisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa demoralisoineet älkää olko demoralisoineet
3rd plur. demoralisoikoot älkööt demoralisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot demoralisoineet älkööt olko demoralisoineet
passive demoralisoitakoon älköön demoralisoitako passive olkoon demoralisoitu älköön olko demoralisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demoralisoinen en demoralisoine 1st sing. lienen demoralisoinut en liene demoralisoinut
2nd sing. demoralisoinet et demoralisoine 2nd sing. lienet demoralisoinut et liene demoralisoinut
3rd sing. demoralisoinee ei demoralisoine 3rd sing. lienee demoralisoinut ei liene demoralisoinut
1st plur. demoralisoinemme emme demoralisoine 1st plur. lienemme demoralisoineet emme liene demoralisoineet
2nd plur. demoralisoinette ette demoralisoine 2nd plur. lienette demoralisoineet ette liene demoralisoineet
3rd plur. demoralisoinevat eivät demoralisoine 3rd plur. lienevät demoralisoineet eivät liene demoralisoineet
passive demoralisoitaneen ei demoralisoitane passive lienee demoralisoitu ei liene demoralisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st demoralisoida present demoralisoiva demoralisoitava
long 1st2 demoralisoidakseen past demoralisoinut demoralisoitu
2nd inessive1 demoralisoidessa demoralisoitaessa agent1, 3 demoralisoima
instructive demoralisoiden negative demoralisoimaton
3rd inessive demoralisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative demoralisoimasta
illative demoralisoimaan
adessive demoralisoimalla
abessive demoralisoimatta
instructive demoralisoiman demoralisoitaman
4th nominative demoralisoiminen
partitive demoralisoimista
5th2 demoralisoimaisillaan