demystifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

demystifioida

  1. To demystify

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of demystifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demystifioin en demystifioi 1st sing. olen demystifioinut en ole demystifioinut
2nd sing. demystifioit et demystifioi 2nd sing. olet demystifioinut et ole demystifioinut
3rd sing. demystifioi ei demystifioi 3rd sing. on demystifioinut ei ole demystifioinut
1st plur. demystifioimme emme demystifioi 1st plur. olemme demystifioineet emme ole demystifioineet
2nd plur. demystifioitte ette demystifioi 2nd plur. olette demystifioineet ette ole demystifioineet
3rd plur. demystifioivat eivät demystifioi 3rd plur. ovat demystifioineet eivät ole demystifioineet
passive demystifioidaan ei demystifioida passive on demystifioitu ei ole demystifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demystifioin en demystifioinut 1st sing. olin demystifioinut en ollut demystifioinut
2nd sing. demystifioit et demystifioinut 2nd sing. olit demystifioinut et ollut demystifioinut
3rd sing. demystifioi ei demystifioinut 3rd sing. oli demystifioinut ei ollut demystifioinut
1st plur. demystifioimme emme demystifioineet 1st plur. olimme demystifioineet emme olleet demystifioineet
2nd plur. demystifioitte ette demystifioineet 2nd plur. olitte demystifioineet ette olleet demystifioineet
3rd plur. demystifioivat eivät demystifioineet 3rd plur. olivat demystifioineet eivät olleet demystifioineet
passive demystifioitiin ei demystifioitu passive oli demystifioitu ei ollut demystifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demystifioisin en demystifioisi 1st sing. olisin demystifioinut en olisi demystifioinut
2nd sing. demystifioisit et demystifioisi 2nd sing. olisit demystifioinut et olisi demystifioinut
3rd sing. demystifioisi ei demystifioisi 3rd sing. olisi demystifioinut ei olisi demystifioinut
1st plur. demystifioisimme emme demystifioisi 1st plur. olisimme demystifioineet emme olisi demystifioineet
2nd plur. demystifioisitte ette demystifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte demystifioineet ette olisi demystifioineet
3rd plur. demystifioisivat eivät demystifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat demystifioineet eivät olisi demystifioineet
passive demystifioitaisiin ei demystifioitaisi passive olisi demystifioitu ei olisi demystifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. demystifioi älä demystifioi 2nd sing. ole demystifioinut älä ole demystifioinut
3rd sing. demystifioikoon älköön demystifioiko 3rd sing. olkoon demystifioinut älköön olko demystifioinut
1st plur. demystifioikaamme älkäämme demystifioiko 1st plur. olkaamme demystifioineet älkäämme olko demystifioineet
2nd plur. demystifioikaa älkää demystifioiko 2nd plur. olkaa demystifioineet älkää olko demystifioineet
3rd plur. demystifioikoot älkööt demystifioiko 3rd plur. olkoot demystifioineet älkööt olko demystifioineet
passive demystifioitakoon älköön demystifioitako passive olkoon demystifioitu älköön olko demystifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. demystifioinen en demystifioine 1st sing. lienen demystifioinut en liene demystifioinut
2nd sing. demystifioinet et demystifioine 2nd sing. lienet demystifioinut et liene demystifioinut
3rd sing. demystifioinee ei demystifioine 3rd sing. lienee demystifioinut ei liene demystifioinut
1st plur. demystifioinemme emme demystifioine 1st plur. lienemme demystifioineet emme liene demystifioineet
2nd plur. demystifioinette ette demystifioine 2nd plur. lienette demystifioineet ette liene demystifioineet
3rd plur. demystifioinevat eivät demystifioine 3rd plur. lienevät demystifioineet eivät liene demystifioineet
passive demystifioitaneen ei demystifioitane passive lienee demystifioitu ei liene demystifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st demystifioida present demystifioiva demystifioitava
long 1st2 demystifioidakseen past demystifioinut demystifioitu
2nd inessive1 demystifioidessa demystifioitaessa agent1, 3 demystifioima
instructive demystifioiden negative demystifioimaton
3rd inessive demystifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative demystifioimasta
illative demystifioimaan
adessive demystifioimalla
abessive demystifioimatta
instructive demystifioiman demystifioitaman
4th nominative demystifioiminen
partitive demystifioimista
5th2 demystifioimaisillaan