diagnostisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

diagnostisoida

  1. Alternative form of diagnosoida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of diagnostisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diagnostisoin en diagnostisoi 1st sing. olen diagnostisoinut en ole diagnostisoinut
2nd sing. diagnostisoit et diagnostisoi 2nd sing. olet diagnostisoinut et ole diagnostisoinut
3rd sing. diagnostisoi ei diagnostisoi 3rd sing. on diagnostisoinut ei ole diagnostisoinut
1st plur. diagnostisoimme emme diagnostisoi 1st plur. olemme diagnostisoineet emme ole diagnostisoineet
2nd plur. diagnostisoitte ette diagnostisoi 2nd plur. olette diagnostisoineet ette ole diagnostisoineet
3rd plur. diagnostisoivat eivät diagnostisoi 3rd plur. ovat diagnostisoineet eivät ole diagnostisoineet
passive diagnostisoidaan ei diagnostisoida passive on diagnostisoitu ei ole diagnostisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diagnostisoin en diagnostisoinut 1st sing. olin diagnostisoinut en ollut diagnostisoinut
2nd sing. diagnostisoit et diagnostisoinut 2nd sing. olit diagnostisoinut et ollut diagnostisoinut
3rd sing. diagnostisoi ei diagnostisoinut 3rd sing. oli diagnostisoinut ei ollut diagnostisoinut
1st plur. diagnostisoimme emme diagnostisoineet 1st plur. olimme diagnostisoineet emme olleet diagnostisoineet
2nd plur. diagnostisoitte ette diagnostisoineet 2nd plur. olitte diagnostisoineet ette olleet diagnostisoineet
3rd plur. diagnostisoivat eivät diagnostisoineet 3rd plur. olivat diagnostisoineet eivät olleet diagnostisoineet
passive diagnostisoitiin ei diagnostisoitu passive oli diagnostisoitu ei ollut diagnostisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diagnostisoisin en diagnostisoisi 1st sing. olisin diagnostisoinut en olisi diagnostisoinut
2nd sing. diagnostisoisit et diagnostisoisi 2nd sing. olisit diagnostisoinut et olisi diagnostisoinut
3rd sing. diagnostisoisi ei diagnostisoisi 3rd sing. olisi diagnostisoinut ei olisi diagnostisoinut
1st plur. diagnostisoisimme emme diagnostisoisi 1st plur. olisimme diagnostisoineet emme olisi diagnostisoineet
2nd plur. diagnostisoisitte ette diagnostisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte diagnostisoineet ette olisi diagnostisoineet
3rd plur. diagnostisoisivat eivät diagnostisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat diagnostisoineet eivät olisi diagnostisoineet
passive diagnostisoitaisiin ei diagnostisoitaisi passive olisi diagnostisoitu ei olisi diagnostisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. diagnostisoi älä diagnostisoi 2nd sing. ole diagnostisoinut älä ole diagnostisoinut
3rd sing. diagnostisoikoon älköön diagnostisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon diagnostisoinut älköön olko diagnostisoinut
1st plur. diagnostisoikaamme älkäämme diagnostisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme diagnostisoineet älkäämme olko diagnostisoineet
2nd plur. diagnostisoikaa älkää diagnostisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa diagnostisoineet älkää olko diagnostisoineet
3rd plur. diagnostisoikoot älkööt diagnostisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot diagnostisoineet älkööt olko diagnostisoineet
passive diagnostisoitakoon älköön diagnostisoitako passive olkoon diagnostisoitu älköön olko diagnostisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diagnostisoinen en diagnostisoine 1st sing. lienen diagnostisoinut en liene diagnostisoinut
2nd sing. diagnostisoinet et diagnostisoine 2nd sing. lienet diagnostisoinut et liene diagnostisoinut
3rd sing. diagnostisoinee ei diagnostisoine 3rd sing. lienee diagnostisoinut ei liene diagnostisoinut
1st plur. diagnostisoinemme emme diagnostisoine 1st plur. lienemme diagnostisoineet emme liene diagnostisoineet
2nd plur. diagnostisoinette ette diagnostisoine 2nd plur. lienette diagnostisoineet ette liene diagnostisoineet
3rd plur. diagnostisoinevat eivät diagnostisoine 3rd plur. lienevät diagnostisoineet eivät liene diagnostisoineet
passive diagnostisoitaneen ei diagnostisoitane passive lienee diagnostisoitu ei liene diagnostisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st diagnostisoida present diagnostisoiva diagnostisoitava
long 1st2 diagnostisoidakseen past diagnostisoinut diagnostisoitu
2nd inessive1 diagnostisoidessa diagnostisoitaessa agent1, 3 diagnostisoima
instructive diagnostisoiden negative diagnostisoimaton
3rd inessive diagnostisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative diagnostisoimasta
illative diagnostisoimaan
adessive diagnostisoimalla
abessive diagnostisoimatta
instructive diagnostisoiman diagnostisoitaman
4th nominative diagnostisoiminen
partitive diagnostisoimista
5th2 diagnostisoimaisillaan