differentioitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From differentioida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

differentioitua

  1. (intransitive) To be differentiated.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of differentioitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. differentioidun en differentioidu 1st sing. olen differentioitunut en ole differentioitunut
2nd sing. differentioidut et differentioidu 2nd sing. olet differentioitunut et ole differentioitunut
3rd sing. differentioituu ei differentioidu 3rd sing. on differentioitunut ei ole differentioitunut
1st plur. differentioidumme emme differentioidu 1st plur. olemme differentioituneet emme ole differentioituneet
2nd plur. differentioidutte ette differentioidu 2nd plur. olette differentioituneet ette ole differentioituneet
3rd plur. differentioituvat eivät differentioidu 3rd plur. ovat differentioituneet eivät ole differentioituneet
passive differentioidutaan ei differentioiduta passive on differentioiduttu ei ole differentioiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. differentioiduin en differentioitunut 1st sing. olin differentioitunut en ollut differentioitunut
2nd sing. differentioiduit et differentioitunut 2nd sing. olit differentioitunut et ollut differentioitunut
3rd sing. differentioitui ei differentioitunut 3rd sing. oli differentioitunut ei ollut differentioitunut
1st plur. differentioiduimme emme differentioituneet 1st plur. olimme differentioituneet emme olleet differentioituneet
2nd plur. differentioiduitte ette differentioituneet 2nd plur. olitte differentioituneet ette olleet differentioituneet
3rd plur. differentioituivat eivät differentioituneet 3rd plur. olivat differentioituneet eivät olleet differentioituneet
passive differentioiduttiin ei differentioiduttu passive oli differentioiduttu ei ollut differentioiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. differentioituisin en differentioituisi 1st sing. olisin differentioitunut en olisi differentioitunut
2nd sing. differentioituisit et differentioituisi 2nd sing. olisit differentioitunut et olisi differentioitunut
3rd sing. differentioituisi ei differentioituisi 3rd sing. olisi differentioitunut ei olisi differentioitunut
1st plur. differentioituisimme emme differentioituisi 1st plur. olisimme differentioituneet emme olisi differentioituneet
2nd plur. differentioituisitte ette differentioituisi 2nd plur. olisitte differentioituneet ette olisi differentioituneet
3rd plur. differentioituisivat eivät differentioituisi 3rd plur. olisivat differentioituneet eivät olisi differentioituneet
passive differentioiduttaisiin ei differentioiduttaisi passive olisi differentioiduttu ei olisi differentioiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. differentioidu älä differentioidu 2nd sing. ole differentioitunut älä ole differentioitunut
3rd sing. differentioitukoon älköön differentioituko 3rd sing. olkoon differentioitunut älköön olko differentioitunut
1st plur. differentioitukaamme älkäämme differentioituko 1st plur. olkaamme differentioituneet älkäämme olko differentioituneet
2nd plur. differentioitukaa älkää differentioituko 2nd plur. olkaa differentioituneet älkää olko differentioituneet
3rd plur. differentioitukoot älkööt differentioituko 3rd plur. olkoot differentioituneet älkööt olko differentioituneet
passive differentioiduttakoon älköön differentioiduttako passive olkoon differentioiduttu älköön olko differentioiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. differentioitunen en differentioitune 1st sing. lienen differentioitunut en liene differentioitunut
2nd sing. differentioitunet et differentioitune 2nd sing. lienet differentioitunut et liene differentioitunut
3rd sing. differentioitunee ei differentioitune 3rd sing. lienee differentioitunut ei liene differentioitunut
1st plur. differentioitunemme emme differentioitune 1st plur. lienemme differentioituneet emme liene differentioituneet
2nd plur. differentioitunette ette differentioitune 2nd plur. lienette differentioituneet ette liene differentioituneet
3rd plur. differentioitunevat eivät differentioitune 3rd plur. lienevät differentioituneet eivät liene differentioituneet
passive differentioiduttaneen ei differentioiduttane passive lienee differentioiduttu ei liene differentioiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st differentioitua present differentioituva differentioiduttava
long 1st2 differentioituakseen past differentioitunut differentioiduttu
2nd inessive1 differentioituessa differentioiduttaessa agent1, 3 differentioituma
instructive differentioituen negative differentioitumaton
3rd inessive differentioitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative differentioitumasta
illative differentioitumaan
adessive differentioitumalla
abessive differentioitumatta
instructive differentioituman differentioiduttaman
4th nominative differentioituminen
partitive differentioitumista
5th2 differentioitumaisillaan