digitalisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

digitalisoida

  1. (transitive) To digitize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of digitalisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitalisoin en digitalisoiˣ 1st sing. olen digitalisoinut en oleˣ digitalisoinut
2nd sing. digitalisoit et digitalisoiˣ 2nd sing. olet digitalisoinut et oleˣ digitalisoinut
3rd sing. digitalisoi ei digitalisoiˣ 3rd sing. on digitalisoinut ei oleˣ digitalisoinut
1st plur. digitalisoimme emme digitalisoiˣ 1st plur. olemme digitalisoineet emme oleˣ digitalisoineet
2nd plur. digitalisoitte ette digitalisoiˣ 2nd plur. olette digitalisoineet ette oleˣ digitalisoineet
3rd plur. digitalisoivat eivät digitalisoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat digitalisoineet eivät oleˣ digitalisoineet
passive digitalisoidaan ei digitalisoidaˣ passive on digitalisoitu ei oleˣ digitalisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitalisoin en digitalisoinut 1st sing. olin digitalisoinut en ollut digitalisoinut
2nd sing. digitalisoit et digitalisoinut 2nd sing. olit digitalisoinut et ollut digitalisoinut
3rd sing. digitalisoi ei digitalisoinut 3rd sing. oli digitalisoinut ei ollut digitalisoinut
1st plur. digitalisoimme emme digitalisoineet 1st plur. olimme digitalisoineet emme olleet digitalisoineet
2nd plur. digitalisoitte ette digitalisoineet 2nd plur. olitte digitalisoineet ette olleet digitalisoineet
3rd plur. digitalisoivat eivät digitalisoineet 3rd plur. olivat digitalisoineet eivät olleet digitalisoineet
passive digitalisoitiin ei digitalisoitu passive oli digitalisoitu ei ollut digitalisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitalisoisin en digitalisoisi 1st sing. olisin digitalisoinut en olisi digitalisoinut
2nd sing. digitalisoisit et digitalisoisi 2nd sing. olisit digitalisoinut et olisi digitalisoinut
3rd sing. digitalisoisi ei digitalisoisi 3rd sing. olisi digitalisoinut ei olisi digitalisoinut
1st plur. digitalisoisimme emme digitalisoisi 1st plur. olisimme digitalisoineet emme olisi digitalisoineet
2nd plur. digitalisoisitte ette digitalisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte digitalisoineet ette olisi digitalisoineet
3rd plur. digitalisoisivat eivät digitalisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat digitalisoineet eivät olisi digitalisoineet
passive digitalisoitaisiin ei digitalisoitaisi passive olisi digitalisoitu ei olisi digitalisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. digitalisoiˣ älä digitalisoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ digitalisoinut älä oleˣ digitalisoinut
3rd sing. digitalisoikoon älköön digitalisoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon digitalisoinut älköön olkoˣ digitalisoinut
1st plur. digitalisoikaamme älkäämme digitalisoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme digitalisoineet älkäämme olkoˣ digitalisoineet
2nd plur. digitalisoikaa älkää digitalisoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa digitalisoineet älkää olkoˣ digitalisoineet
3rd plur. digitalisoikoot älkööt digitalisoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot digitalisoineet älkööt olkoˣ digitalisoineet
passive digitalisoitakoon älköön digitalisoitakoˣ passive olkoon digitalisoitu älköön olkoˣ digitalisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitalisoinen en digitalisoineˣ 1st sing. lienen digitalisoinut en lieneˣ digitalisoinut
2nd sing. digitalisoinet et digitalisoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet digitalisoinut et lieneˣ digitalisoinut
3rd sing. digitalisoinee ei digitalisoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee digitalisoinut ei lieneˣ digitalisoinut
1st plur. digitalisoinemme emme digitalisoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme digitalisoineet emme lieneˣ digitalisoineet
2nd plur. digitalisoinette ette digitalisoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette digitalisoineet ette lieneˣ digitalisoineet
3rd plur. digitalisoinevat eivät digitalisoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät digitalisoineet eivät lieneˣ digitalisoineet
passive digitalisoitaneen ei digitalisoitaneˣ passive lienee digitalisoitu ei lieneˣ digitalisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st digitalisoidaˣ present digitalisoiva digitalisoitava
long 1st2 digitalisoidakseen past digitalisoinut digitalisoitu
2nd inessive1 digitalisoidessa digitalisoitaessa agent1, 3 digitalisoima
instructive digitalisoiden negative digitalisoimaton
3rd inessive digitalisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative digitalisoimasta
illative digitalisoimaan
adessive digitalisoimalla
abessive digitalisoimatta
instructive digitalisoiman digitalisoitaman
4th nominative digitalisoiminen
partitive digitalisoimista
5th2 digitalisoimaisillaan