diversifioitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: di‧ver‧si‧fi‧oi‧tu‧a
  • Rhymes: -oituɑ
  • IPA(key): /ˈdiʋersiˌfioituɑ/

Verb[edit]

diversifioitua

  1. (intransitive) To become diversified.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of diversifioitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioidun en diversifioidu 1st sing. olen diversifioitunut en ole diversifioitunut
2nd sing. diversifioidut et diversifioidu 2nd sing. olet diversifioitunut et ole diversifioitunut
3rd sing. diversifioituu ei diversifioidu 3rd sing. on diversifioitunut ei ole diversifioitunut
1st plur. diversifioidumme emme diversifioidu 1st plur. olemme diversifioituneet emme ole diversifioituneet
2nd plur. diversifioidutte ette diversifioidu 2nd plur. olette diversifioituneet ette ole diversifioituneet
3rd plur. diversifioituvat eivät diversifioidu 3rd plur. ovat diversifioituneet eivät ole diversifioituneet
passive diversifioidutaan ei diversifioiduta passive on diversifioiduttu ei ole diversifioiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioiduin en diversifioitunut 1st sing. olin diversifioitunut en ollut diversifioitunut
2nd sing. diversifioiduit et diversifioitunut 2nd sing. olit diversifioitunut et ollut diversifioitunut
3rd sing. diversifioitui ei diversifioitunut 3rd sing. oli diversifioitunut ei ollut diversifioitunut
1st plur. diversifioiduimme emme diversifioituneet 1st plur. olimme diversifioituneet emme olleet diversifioituneet
2nd plur. diversifioiduitte ette diversifioituneet 2nd plur. olitte diversifioituneet ette olleet diversifioituneet
3rd plur. diversifioituivat eivät diversifioituneet 3rd plur. olivat diversifioituneet eivät olleet diversifioituneet
passive diversifioiduttiin ei diversifioiduttu passive oli diversifioiduttu ei ollut diversifioiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioituisin en diversifioituisi 1st sing. olisin diversifioitunut en olisi diversifioitunut
2nd sing. diversifioituisit et diversifioituisi 2nd sing. olisit diversifioitunut et olisi diversifioitunut
3rd sing. diversifioituisi ei diversifioituisi 3rd sing. olisi diversifioitunut ei olisi diversifioitunut
1st plur. diversifioituisimme emme diversifioituisi 1st plur. olisimme diversifioituneet emme olisi diversifioituneet
2nd plur. diversifioituisitte ette diversifioituisi 2nd plur. olisitte diversifioituneet ette olisi diversifioituneet
3rd plur. diversifioituisivat eivät diversifioituisi 3rd plur. olisivat diversifioituneet eivät olisi diversifioituneet
passive diversifioiduttaisiin ei diversifioiduttaisi passive olisi diversifioiduttu ei olisi diversifioiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. diversifioidu älä diversifioidu 2nd sing. ole diversifioitunut älä ole diversifioitunut
3rd sing. diversifioitukoon älköön diversifioituko 3rd sing. olkoon diversifioitunut älköön olko diversifioitunut
1st plur. diversifioitukaamme älkäämme diversifioituko 1st plur. olkaamme diversifioituneet älkäämme olko diversifioituneet
2nd plur. diversifioitukaa älkää diversifioituko 2nd plur. olkaa diversifioituneet älkää olko diversifioituneet
3rd plur. diversifioitukoot älkööt diversifioituko 3rd plur. olkoot diversifioituneet älkööt olko diversifioituneet
passive diversifioiduttakoon älköön diversifioiduttako passive olkoon diversifioiduttu älköön olko diversifioiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioitunen en diversifioitune 1st sing. lienen diversifioitunut en liene diversifioitunut
2nd sing. diversifioitunet et diversifioitune 2nd sing. lienet diversifioitunut et liene diversifioitunut
3rd sing. diversifioitunee ei diversifioitune 3rd sing. lienee diversifioitunut ei liene diversifioitunut
1st plur. diversifioitunemme emme diversifioitune 1st plur. lienemme diversifioituneet emme liene diversifioituneet
2nd plur. diversifioitunette ette diversifioitune 2nd plur. lienette diversifioituneet ette liene diversifioituneet
3rd plur. diversifioitunevat eivät diversifioitune 3rd plur. lienevät diversifioituneet eivät liene diversifioituneet
passive diversifioiduttaneen ei diversifioiduttane passive lienee diversifioiduttu ei liene diversifioiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st diversifioitua present diversifioituva diversifioiduttava
long 1st2 diversifioituakseen past diversifioitunut diversifioiduttu
2nd inessive1 diversifioituessa diversifioiduttaessa agent1, 3 diversifioituma
instructive diversifioituen negative diversifioitumaton
3rd inessive diversifioitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative diversifioitumasta
illative diversifioitumaan
adessive diversifioitumalla
abessive diversifioitumatta
instructive diversifioituman diversifioiduttaman
4th nominative diversifioituminen
partitive diversifioitumista
5th2 diversifioitumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]