diversifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

diversifioida

  1. (transitive) To diversify.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of diversifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioin en diversifioiˣ 1st sing. olen diversifioinut en oleˣ diversifioinut
2nd sing. diversifioit et diversifioiˣ 2nd sing. olet diversifioinut et oleˣ diversifioinut
3rd sing. diversifioi ei diversifioiˣ 3rd sing. on diversifioinut ei oleˣ diversifioinut
1st plur. diversifioimme emme diversifioiˣ 1st plur. olemme diversifioineet emme oleˣ diversifioineet
2nd plur. diversifioitte ette diversifioiˣ 2nd plur. olette diversifioineet ette oleˣ diversifioineet
3rd plur. diversifioivat eivät diversifioiˣ 3rd plur. ovat diversifioineet eivät oleˣ diversifioineet
passive diversifioidaan ei diversifioidaˣ passive on diversifioitu ei oleˣ diversifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioin en diversifioinut 1st sing. olin diversifioinut en ollut diversifioinut
2nd sing. diversifioit et diversifioinut 2nd sing. olit diversifioinut et ollut diversifioinut
3rd sing. diversifioi ei diversifioinut 3rd sing. oli diversifioinut ei ollut diversifioinut
1st plur. diversifioimme emme diversifioineet 1st plur. olimme diversifioineet emme olleet diversifioineet
2nd plur. diversifioitte ette diversifioineet 2nd plur. olitte diversifioineet ette olleet diversifioineet
3rd plur. diversifioivat eivät diversifioineet 3rd plur. olivat diversifioineet eivät olleet diversifioineet
passive diversifioitiin ei diversifioitu passive oli diversifioitu ei ollut diversifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioisin en diversifioisi 1st sing. olisin diversifioinut en olisi diversifioinut
2nd sing. diversifioisit et diversifioisi 2nd sing. olisit diversifioinut et olisi diversifioinut
3rd sing. diversifioisi ei diversifioisi 3rd sing. olisi diversifioinut ei olisi diversifioinut
1st plur. diversifioisimme emme diversifioisi 1st plur. olisimme diversifioineet emme olisi diversifioineet
2nd plur. diversifioisitte ette diversifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte diversifioineet ette olisi diversifioineet
3rd plur. diversifioisivat eivät diversifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat diversifioineet eivät olisi diversifioineet
passive diversifioitaisiin ei diversifioitaisi passive olisi diversifioitu ei olisi diversifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. diversifioiˣ älä diversifioiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ diversifioinut älä oleˣ diversifioinut
3rd sing. diversifioikoon älköön diversifioikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon diversifioinut älköön olkoˣ diversifioinut
1st plur. diversifioikaamme älkäämme diversifioikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme diversifioineet älkäämme olkoˣ diversifioineet
2nd plur. diversifioikaa älkää diversifioikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa diversifioineet älkää olkoˣ diversifioineet
3rd plur. diversifioikoot älkööt diversifioikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot diversifioineet älkööt olkoˣ diversifioineet
passive diversifioitakoon älköön diversifioitakoˣ passive olkoon diversifioitu älköön olkoˣ diversifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diversifioinen en diversifioineˣ 1st sing. lienen diversifioinut en lieneˣ diversifioinut
2nd sing. diversifioinet et diversifioineˣ 2nd sing. lienet diversifioinut et lieneˣ diversifioinut
3rd sing. diversifioinee ei diversifioineˣ 3rd sing. lienee diversifioinut ei lieneˣ diversifioinut
1st plur. diversifioinemme emme diversifioineˣ 1st plur. lienemme diversifioineet emme lieneˣ diversifioineet
2nd plur. diversifioinette ette diversifioineˣ 2nd plur. lienette diversifioineet ette lieneˣ diversifioineet
3rd plur. diversifioinevat eivät diversifioineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät diversifioineet eivät lieneˣ diversifioineet
passive diversifioitaneen ei diversifioitaneˣ passive lienee diversifioitu ei lieneˣ diversifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st diversifioidaˣ present diversifioiva diversifioitava
long 1st2 diversifioidakseen past diversifioinut diversifioitu
2nd inessive1 diversifioidessa diversifioitaessa agent1, 3 diversifioima
instructive diversifioiden negative diversifioimaton
3rd inessive diversifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative diversifioimasta
illative diversifioimaan
adessive diversifioimalla
abessive diversifioimatta
instructive diversifioiman diversifioitaman
4th nominative diversifioiminen
partitive diversifioimista
5th2 diversifioimaisillaan