dokumentoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

dokumentoida

  1. To document.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of dokumentoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dokumentoin en dokumentoiˣ 1st sing. olen dokumentoinut en oleˣ dokumentoinut
2nd sing. dokumentoit et dokumentoiˣ 2nd sing. olet dokumentoinut et oleˣ dokumentoinut
3rd sing. dokumentoi ei dokumentoiˣ 3rd sing. on dokumentoinut ei oleˣ dokumentoinut
1st plur. dokumentoimme emme dokumentoiˣ 1st plur. olemme dokumentoineet emme oleˣ dokumentoineet
2nd plur. dokumentoitte ette dokumentoiˣ 2nd plur. olette dokumentoineet ette oleˣ dokumentoineet
3rd plur. dokumentoivat eivät dokumentoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat dokumentoineet eivät oleˣ dokumentoineet
passive dokumentoidaan ei dokumentoidaˣ passive on dokumentoitu ei oleˣ dokumentoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dokumentoin en dokumentoinut 1st sing. olin dokumentoinut en ollut dokumentoinut
2nd sing. dokumentoit et dokumentoinut 2nd sing. olit dokumentoinut et ollut dokumentoinut
3rd sing. dokumentoi ei dokumentoinut 3rd sing. oli dokumentoinut ei ollut dokumentoinut
1st plur. dokumentoimme emme dokumentoineet 1st plur. olimme dokumentoineet emme olleet dokumentoineet
2nd plur. dokumentoitte ette dokumentoineet 2nd plur. olitte dokumentoineet ette olleet dokumentoineet
3rd plur. dokumentoivat eivät dokumentoineet 3rd plur. olivat dokumentoineet eivät olleet dokumentoineet
passive dokumentoitiin ei dokumentoitu passive oli dokumentoitu ei ollut dokumentoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dokumentoisin en dokumentoisi 1st sing. olisin dokumentoinut en olisi dokumentoinut
2nd sing. dokumentoisit et dokumentoisi 2nd sing. olisit dokumentoinut et olisi dokumentoinut
3rd sing. dokumentoisi ei dokumentoisi 3rd sing. olisi dokumentoinut ei olisi dokumentoinut
1st plur. dokumentoisimme emme dokumentoisi 1st plur. olisimme dokumentoineet emme olisi dokumentoineet
2nd plur. dokumentoisitte ette dokumentoisi 2nd plur. olisitte dokumentoineet ette olisi dokumentoineet
3rd plur. dokumentoisivat eivät dokumentoisi 3rd plur. olisivat dokumentoineet eivät olisi dokumentoineet
passive dokumentoitaisiin ei dokumentoitaisi passive olisi dokumentoitu ei olisi dokumentoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. dokumentoiˣ älä dokumentoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ dokumentoinut älä oleˣ dokumentoinut
3rd sing. dokumentoikoon älköön dokumentoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon dokumentoinut älköön olkoˣ dokumentoinut
1st plur. dokumentoikaamme älkäämme dokumentoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme dokumentoineet älkäämme olkoˣ dokumentoineet
2nd plur. dokumentoikaa älkää dokumentoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa dokumentoineet älkää olkoˣ dokumentoineet
3rd plur. dokumentoikoot älkööt dokumentoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot dokumentoineet älkööt olkoˣ dokumentoineet
passive dokumentoitakoon älköön dokumentoitakoˣ passive olkoon dokumentoitu älköön olkoˣ dokumentoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dokumentoinen en dokumentoineˣ 1st sing. lienen dokumentoinut en lieneˣ dokumentoinut
2nd sing. dokumentoinet et dokumentoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet dokumentoinut et lieneˣ dokumentoinut
3rd sing. dokumentoinee ei dokumentoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee dokumentoinut ei lieneˣ dokumentoinut
1st plur. dokumentoinemme emme dokumentoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme dokumentoineet emme lieneˣ dokumentoineet
2nd plur. dokumentoinette ette dokumentoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette dokumentoineet ette lieneˣ dokumentoineet
3rd plur. dokumentoinevat eivät dokumentoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät dokumentoineet eivät lieneˣ dokumentoineet
passive dokumentoitaneen ei dokumentoitaneˣ passive lienee dokumentoitu ei lieneˣ dokumentoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st dokumentoidaˣ present dokumentoiva dokumentoitava
long 1st2 dokumentoidakseen past dokumentoinut dokumentoitu
2nd inessive1 dokumentoidessa dokumentoitaessa agent1, 3 dokumentoima
instructive dokumentoiden negative dokumentoimaton
3rd inessive dokumentoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative dokumentoimasta
illative dokumentoimaan
adessive dokumentoimalla
abessive dokumentoimatta
instructive dokumentoiman dokumentoitaman
4th nominative dokumentoiminen
partitive dokumentoimista
5th2 dokumentoimaisillaan