dramatisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

dramatisoida

  1. To dramatize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of dramatisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dramatisoin en dramatisoi 1st sing. olen dramatisoinut en ole dramatisoinut
2nd sing. dramatisoit et dramatisoi 2nd sing. olet dramatisoinut et ole dramatisoinut
3rd sing. dramatisoi ei dramatisoi 3rd sing. on dramatisoinut ei ole dramatisoinut
1st plur. dramatisoimme emme dramatisoi 1st plur. olemme dramatisoineet emme ole dramatisoineet
2nd plur. dramatisoitte ette dramatisoi 2nd plur. olette dramatisoineet ette ole dramatisoineet
3rd plur. dramatisoivat eivät dramatisoi 3rd plur. ovat dramatisoineet eivät ole dramatisoineet
passive dramatisoidaan ei dramatisoida passive on dramatisoitu ei ole dramatisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dramatisoin en dramatisoinut 1st sing. olin dramatisoinut en ollut dramatisoinut
2nd sing. dramatisoit et dramatisoinut 2nd sing. olit dramatisoinut et ollut dramatisoinut
3rd sing. dramatisoi ei dramatisoinut 3rd sing. oli dramatisoinut ei ollut dramatisoinut
1st plur. dramatisoimme emme dramatisoineet 1st plur. olimme dramatisoineet emme olleet dramatisoineet
2nd plur. dramatisoitte ette dramatisoineet 2nd plur. olitte dramatisoineet ette olleet dramatisoineet
3rd plur. dramatisoivat eivät dramatisoineet 3rd plur. olivat dramatisoineet eivät olleet dramatisoineet
passive dramatisoitiin ei dramatisoitu passive oli dramatisoitu ei ollut dramatisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dramatisoisin en dramatisoisi 1st sing. olisin dramatisoinut en olisi dramatisoinut
2nd sing. dramatisoisit et dramatisoisi 2nd sing. olisit dramatisoinut et olisi dramatisoinut
3rd sing. dramatisoisi ei dramatisoisi 3rd sing. olisi dramatisoinut ei olisi dramatisoinut
1st plur. dramatisoisimme emme dramatisoisi 1st plur. olisimme dramatisoineet emme olisi dramatisoineet
2nd plur. dramatisoisitte ette dramatisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte dramatisoineet ette olisi dramatisoineet
3rd plur. dramatisoisivat eivät dramatisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat dramatisoineet eivät olisi dramatisoineet
passive dramatisoitaisiin ei dramatisoitaisi passive olisi dramatisoitu ei olisi dramatisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. dramatisoi älä dramatisoi 2nd sing. ole dramatisoinut älä ole dramatisoinut
3rd sing. dramatisoikoon älköön dramatisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon dramatisoinut älköön olko dramatisoinut
1st plur. dramatisoikaamme älkäämme dramatisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme dramatisoineet älkäämme olko dramatisoineet
2nd plur. dramatisoikaa älkää dramatisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa dramatisoineet älkää olko dramatisoineet
3rd plur. dramatisoikoot älkööt dramatisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot dramatisoineet älkööt olko dramatisoineet
passive dramatisoitakoon älköön dramatisoitako passive olkoon dramatisoitu älköön olko dramatisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dramatisoinen en dramatisoine 1st sing. lienen dramatisoinut en liene dramatisoinut
2nd sing. dramatisoinet et dramatisoine 2nd sing. lienet dramatisoinut et liene dramatisoinut
3rd sing. dramatisoinee ei dramatisoine 3rd sing. lienee dramatisoinut ei liene dramatisoinut
1st plur. dramatisoinemme emme dramatisoine 1st plur. lienemme dramatisoineet emme liene dramatisoineet
2nd plur. dramatisoinette ette dramatisoine 2nd plur. lienette dramatisoineet ette liene dramatisoineet
3rd plur. dramatisoinevat eivät dramatisoine 3rd plur. lienevät dramatisoineet eivät liene dramatisoineet
passive dramatisoitaneen ei dramatisoitane passive lienee dramatisoitu ei liene dramatisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st dramatisoida present dramatisoiva dramatisoitava
long 1st2 dramatisoidakseen past dramatisoinut dramatisoitu
2nd inessive1 dramatisoidessa dramatisoitaessa agent1, 3 dramatisoima
instructive dramatisoiden negative dramatisoimaton
3rd inessive dramatisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative dramatisoimasta
illative dramatisoimaan
adessive dramatisoimalla
abessive dramatisoimatta
instructive dramatisoiman dramatisoitaman
4th nominative dramatisoiminen
partitive dramatisoimista
5th2 dramatisoimaisillaan