emansipoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From emansipoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

emansipoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be emancipated.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of emansipoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. emansipoidun en emansipoidu 1st sing. olen emansipoitunut en ole emansipoitunut
2nd sing. emansipoidut et emansipoidu 2nd sing. olet emansipoitunut et ole emansipoitunut
3rd sing. emansipoituu ei emansipoidu 3rd sing. on emansipoitunut ei ole emansipoitunut
1st plur. emansipoidumme emme emansipoidu 1st plur. olemme emansipoituneet emme ole emansipoituneet
2nd plur. emansipoidutte ette emansipoidu 2nd plur. olette emansipoituneet ette ole emansipoituneet
3rd plur. emansipoituvat eivät emansipoidu 3rd plur. ovat emansipoituneet eivät ole emansipoituneet
passive emansipoidutaan ei emansipoiduta passive on emansipoiduttu ei ole emansipoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. emansipoiduin en emansipoitunut 1st sing. olin emansipoitunut en ollut emansipoitunut
2nd sing. emansipoiduit et emansipoitunut 2nd sing. olit emansipoitunut et ollut emansipoitunut
3rd sing. emansipoitui ei emansipoitunut 3rd sing. oli emansipoitunut ei ollut emansipoitunut
1st plur. emansipoiduimme emme emansipoituneet 1st plur. olimme emansipoituneet emme olleet emansipoituneet
2nd plur. emansipoiduitte ette emansipoituneet 2nd plur. olitte emansipoituneet ette olleet emansipoituneet
3rd plur. emansipoituivat eivät emansipoituneet 3rd plur. olivat emansipoituneet eivät olleet emansipoituneet
passive emansipoiduttiin ei emansipoiduttu passive oli emansipoiduttu ei ollut emansipoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. emansipoituisin en emansipoituisi 1st sing. olisin emansipoitunut en olisi emansipoitunut
2nd sing. emansipoituisit et emansipoituisi 2nd sing. olisit emansipoitunut et olisi emansipoitunut
3rd sing. emansipoituisi ei emansipoituisi 3rd sing. olisi emansipoitunut ei olisi emansipoitunut
1st plur. emansipoituisimme emme emansipoituisi 1st plur. olisimme emansipoituneet emme olisi emansipoituneet
2nd plur. emansipoituisitte ette emansipoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte emansipoituneet ette olisi emansipoituneet
3rd plur. emansipoituisivat eivät emansipoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat emansipoituneet eivät olisi emansipoituneet
passive emansipoiduttaisiin ei emansipoiduttaisi passive olisi emansipoiduttu ei olisi emansipoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. emansipoidu älä emansipoidu 2nd sing. ole emansipoitunut älä ole emansipoitunut
3rd sing. emansipoitukoon älköön emansipoituko 3rd sing. olkoon emansipoitunut älköön olko emansipoitunut
1st plur. emansipoitukaamme älkäämme emansipoituko 1st plur. olkaamme emansipoituneet älkäämme olko emansipoituneet
2nd plur. emansipoitukaa älkää emansipoituko 2nd plur. olkaa emansipoituneet älkää olko emansipoituneet
3rd plur. emansipoitukoot älkööt emansipoituko 3rd plur. olkoot emansipoituneet älkööt olko emansipoituneet
passive emansipoiduttakoon älköön emansipoiduttako passive olkoon emansipoiduttu älköön olko emansipoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. emansipoitunen en emansipoitune 1st sing. lienen emansipoitunut en liene emansipoitunut
2nd sing. emansipoitunet et emansipoitune 2nd sing. lienet emansipoitunut et liene emansipoitunut
3rd sing. emansipoitunee ei emansipoitune 3rd sing. lienee emansipoitunut ei liene emansipoitunut
1st plur. emansipoitunemme emme emansipoitune 1st plur. lienemme emansipoituneet emme liene emansipoituneet
2nd plur. emansipoitunette ette emansipoitune 2nd plur. lienette emansipoituneet ette liene emansipoituneet
3rd plur. emansipoitunevat eivät emansipoitune 3rd plur. lienevät emansipoituneet eivät liene emansipoituneet
passive emansipoiduttaneen ei emansipoiduttane passive lienee emansipoiduttu ei liene emansipoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st emansipoitua present emansipoituva emansipoiduttava
long 1st2 emansipoituakseen past emansipoitunut emansipoiduttu
2nd inessive1 emansipoituessa emansipoiduttaessa agent1, 3 emansipoituma
instructive emansipoituen negative emansipoitumaton
3rd inessive emansipoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative emansipoitumasta
illative emansipoitumaan
adessive emansipoitumalla
abessive emansipoitumatta
instructive emansipoituman emansipoiduttaman
4th nominative emansipoituminen
partitive emansipoitumista
5th2 emansipoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

emansipoitua

  1. Past passive participle of emansipoida in partitive singular.