Category:Finnish participle forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. absorboiduttako
  2. absorboidut
  3. absorboidun
  4. kuuluvilta
  5. kuuluvista
  6. kuuluviin
  7. kuuluville
  8. kuuluvissa
  9. kuuluvilla
  10. pysyvät
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. olleet
  2. ottaneet
  3. absorboitua
  4. tekeviä
  5. tekevissä
  6. tekevistä
  7. tekevillä
  8. tekevien
  9. tekeviltä
  10. ahavoitua

Fundamental » All languages » Finnish » Non-lemma forms » Participle forms

Finnish participles that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.


Pages in category "Finnish participle forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,869 total.

(previous page) (next page)

A

(previous page) (next page)