Category:Finnish participle forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. palatalisoitua
  2. päivättävissä
  3. perusteltavissa
  4. nähtävissä
  5. kuluttua
  6. tavattavissa
  7. ajateltavissa
  8. korjaamine
  9. korjaamitta
  10. korjaamin
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. ottaneet
  2. olleet
  3. absorboitua
  4. ahavoitua
  5. tekevillä
  6. tekeviltä
  7. tekevinä
  8. tekevien
  9. tekeviin
  10. tekeviksi

Fundamental » All languages » Finnish » Non-lemma forms » Participle forms

Finnish participles that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.


Pages in category "Finnish participle forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 2,202 total.

(previous page) (next page)

A

(previous page) (next page)