aktivoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From aktivoida +‎ -tua.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈɑktiʋoi̯tuɑˣ/
  • Hyphenation: ak‧ti‧voi‧tu‧a

Verb[edit]

aktivoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become (more) active.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of aktivoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aktivoidun en aktivoidu 1st sing. olen aktivoitunut en ole aktivoitunut
2nd sing. aktivoidut et aktivoidu 2nd sing. olet aktivoitunut et ole aktivoitunut
3rd sing. aktivoituu ei aktivoidu 3rd sing. on aktivoitunut ei ole aktivoitunut
1st plur. aktivoidumme emme aktivoidu 1st plur. olemme aktivoituneet emme ole aktivoituneet
2nd plur. aktivoidutte ette aktivoidu 2nd plur. olette aktivoituneet ette ole aktivoituneet
3rd plur. aktivoituvat eivät aktivoidu 3rd plur. ovat aktivoituneet eivät ole aktivoituneet
passive aktivoidutaan ei aktivoiduta passive on aktivoiduttu ei ole aktivoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aktivoiduin en aktivoitunut 1st sing. olin aktivoitunut en ollut aktivoitunut
2nd sing. aktivoiduit et aktivoitunut 2nd sing. olit aktivoitunut et ollut aktivoitunut
3rd sing. aktivoitui ei aktivoitunut 3rd sing. oli aktivoitunut ei ollut aktivoitunut
1st plur. aktivoiduimme emme aktivoituneet 1st plur. olimme aktivoituneet emme olleet aktivoituneet
2nd plur. aktivoiduitte ette aktivoituneet 2nd plur. olitte aktivoituneet ette olleet aktivoituneet
3rd plur. aktivoituivat eivät aktivoituneet 3rd plur. olivat aktivoituneet eivät olleet aktivoituneet
passive aktivoiduttiin ei aktivoiduttu passive oli aktivoiduttu ei ollut aktivoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aktivoituisin en aktivoituisi 1st sing. olisin aktivoitunut en olisi aktivoitunut
2nd sing. aktivoituisit et aktivoituisi 2nd sing. olisit aktivoitunut et olisi aktivoitunut
3rd sing. aktivoituisi ei aktivoituisi 3rd sing. olisi aktivoitunut ei olisi aktivoitunut
1st plur. aktivoituisimme emme aktivoituisi 1st plur. olisimme aktivoituneet emme olisi aktivoituneet
2nd plur. aktivoituisitte ette aktivoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte aktivoituneet ette olisi aktivoituneet
3rd plur. aktivoituisivat eivät aktivoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat aktivoituneet eivät olisi aktivoituneet
passive aktivoiduttaisiin ei aktivoiduttaisi passive olisi aktivoiduttu ei olisi aktivoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. aktivoidu älä aktivoidu 2nd sing. ole aktivoitunut älä ole aktivoitunut
3rd sing. aktivoitukoon älköön aktivoituko 3rd sing. olkoon aktivoitunut älköön olko aktivoitunut
1st plur. aktivoitukaamme älkäämme aktivoituko 1st plur. olkaamme aktivoituneet älkäämme olko aktivoituneet
2nd plur. aktivoitukaa älkää aktivoituko 2nd plur. olkaa aktivoituneet älkää olko aktivoituneet
3rd plur. aktivoitukoot älkööt aktivoituko 3rd plur. olkoot aktivoituneet älkööt olko aktivoituneet
passive aktivoiduttakoon älköön aktivoiduttako passive olkoon aktivoiduttu älköön olko aktivoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aktivoitunen en aktivoitune 1st sing. lienen aktivoitunut en liene aktivoitunut
2nd sing. aktivoitunet et aktivoitune 2nd sing. lienet aktivoitunut et liene aktivoitunut
3rd sing. aktivoitunee ei aktivoitune 3rd sing. lienee aktivoitunut ei liene aktivoitunut
1st plur. aktivoitunemme emme aktivoitune 1st plur. lienemme aktivoituneet emme liene aktivoituneet
2nd plur. aktivoitunette ette aktivoitune 2nd plur. lienette aktivoituneet ette liene aktivoituneet
3rd plur. aktivoitunevat eivät aktivoitune 3rd plur. lienevät aktivoituneet eivät liene aktivoituneet
passive aktivoiduttaneen ei aktivoiduttane passive lienee aktivoiduttu ei liene aktivoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st aktivoitua present aktivoituva aktivoiduttava
long 1st2 aktivoituakseen past aktivoitunut aktivoiduttu
2nd inessive1 aktivoituessa aktivoiduttaessa agent1, 3 aktivoituma
instructive aktivoituen negative aktivoitumaton
3rd inessive aktivoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative aktivoitumasta
illative aktivoitumaan
adessive aktivoitumalla
abessive aktivoitumatta
instructive aktivoituman aktivoiduttaman
4th nominative aktivoituminen
partitive aktivoitumista
5th2 aktivoitumaisillaan
Antonyms[edit]

Etymology 2[edit]

Participle[edit]

aktivoitua

  1. Past passive participle of aktivoida in partitive singular.

Anagrams[edit]