enitesco

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Latin[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

ēnitēscō (present infinitive ēnitēscere, perfect active ēnituī); third conjugation, no passive

  1. Alternative form of ēniteō

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of enitesco (third conjugation, active only)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present ēnitēscō ēnitēscis ēnitēscit ēnitēscimus ēnitēscitis ēnitēscunt
imperfect ēnitēscēbam ēnitēscēbās ēnitēscēbat ēnitēscēbāmus ēnitēscēbātis ēnitēscēbant
future ēnitēscam ēnitēscēs ēnitēscet ēnitēscēmus ēnitēscētis ēnitēscent
perfect ēnituī ēnituistī ēnituit ēnituimus ēnituistis ēnituērunt, ēnituēre
pluperfect ēnitueram ēnituerās ēnituerat ēnituerāmus ēnituerātis ēnituerant
future perfect ēnituerō ēnitueris ēnituerit ēnituerimus ēnitueritis ēnituerint
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present ēnitēscam ēnitēscās ēnitēscat ēnitēscāmus ēnitēscātis ēnitēscant
imperfect ēnitēscerem ēnitēscerēs ēnitēsceret ēnitēscerēmus ēnitēscerētis ēnitēscerent
perfect ēnituerim ēnituerīs ēnituerit ēnituerīmus ēnituerītis ēnituerint
pluperfect ēnituissem ēnituissēs ēnituisset ēnituissēmus ēnituissētis ēnituissent
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present ēnitēsce ēnitēscite
future ēnitēscitō ēnitēscitō ēnitēscitōte ēnitēscuntō
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives ēnitēscere ēnituisse
participles ēnitēscēns
verbal nouns gerund supine
nominative genitive dative/ablative accusative accusative ablative
ēnitēscere ēnitēscendī ēnitēscendō ēnitēscendum

References[edit]