esineistyä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

esineistyä

  1. (intransitive) To become objectified.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of esineistyä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistyn en esineisty 1st sing. olen esineistynyt en ole esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistyt et esineisty 2nd sing. olet esineistynyt et ole esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyy ei esineisty 3rd sing. on esineistynyt ei ole esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistymme emme esineisty 1st plur. olemme esineistyneet emme ole esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistytte ette esineisty 2nd plur. olette esineistyneet ette ole esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistyvät eivät esineisty 3rd plur. ovat esineistyneet eivät ole esineistyneet
passive esineistytään ei esineistytä passive on esineistytty ei ole esineistytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistyin en esineistynyt 1st sing. olin esineistynyt en ollut esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistyit et esineistynyt 2nd sing. olit esineistynyt et ollut esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyi ei esineistynyt 3rd sing. oli esineistynyt ei ollut esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistyimme emme esineistyneet 1st plur. olimme esineistyneet emme olleet esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistyitte ette esineistyneet 2nd plur. olitte esineistyneet ette olleet esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistyivät eivät esineistyneet 3rd plur. olivat esineistyneet eivät olleet esineistyneet
passive esineistyttiin ei esineistytty passive oli esineistytty ei ollut esineistytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistyisin en esineistyisi 1st sing. olisin esineistynyt en olisi esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistyisit et esineistyisi 2nd sing. olisit esineistynyt et olisi esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyisi ei esineistyisi 3rd sing. olisi esineistynyt ei olisi esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistyisimme emme esineistyisi 1st plur. olisimme esineistyneet emme olisi esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistyisitte ette esineistyisi 2nd plur. olisitte esineistyneet ette olisi esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistyisivät eivät esineistyisi 3rd plur. olisivat esineistyneet eivät olisi esineistyneet
passive esineistyttäisiin ei esineistyttäisi passive olisi esineistytty ei olisi esineistytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. esineisty älä esineisty 2nd sing. ole esineistynyt älä ole esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyköön älköön esineistykö 3rd sing. olkoon esineistynyt älköön olko esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistykäämme älkäämme esineistykö 1st plur. olkaamme esineistyneet älkäämme olko esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistykää älkää esineistykö 2nd plur. olkaa esineistyneet älkää olko esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistykööt älkööt esineistykö 3rd plur. olkoot esineistyneet älkööt olko esineistyneet
passive esineistyttäköön älköön esineistyttäkö passive olkoon esineistytty älköön olko esineistytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistynen en esineistyne 1st sing. lienen esineistynyt en liene esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistynet et esineistyne 2nd sing. lienet esineistynyt et liene esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistynee ei esineistyne 3rd sing. lienee esineistynyt ei liene esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistynemme emme esineistyne 1st plur. lienemme esineistyneet emme liene esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistynette ette esineistyne 2nd plur. lienette esineistyneet ette liene esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistynevät eivät esineistyne 3rd plur. lienevät esineistyneet eivät liene esineistyneet
passive esineistyttäneen ei esineistyttäne passive lienee esineistytty ei liene esineistytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st esineistyä present esineistyvä esineistyttävä
long 1st2 esineistyäkseen past esineistynyt esineistytty
2nd inessive1 esineistyessä esineistyttäessä agent1, 3 esineistymä
instructive esineistyen negative esineistymätön
3rd inessive esineistymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative esineistymästä
illative esineistymään
adessive esineistymällä
abessive esineistymättä
instructive esineistymän esineistyttämän
4th nominative esineistyminen
partitive esineistymistä
5th2 esineistymäisillään