esineistyä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

esineistyä

  1. (intransitive) To become objectified.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of esineistyä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistyn en esineistyˣ 1st sing. olen esineistynyt en oleˣ esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistyt et esineistyˣ 2nd sing. olet esineistynyt et oleˣ esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyy ei esineistyˣ 3rd sing. on esineistynyt ei oleˣ esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistymme emme esineistyˣ 1st plur. olemme esineistyneet emme oleˣ esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistytte ette esineistyˣ 2nd plur. olette esineistyneet ette oleˣ esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistyvät eivät esineistyˣ 3rd plur. ovat esineistyneet eivät oleˣ esineistyneet
passive esineistytään ei esineistytäˣ passive on esineistytty ei oleˣ esineistytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistyin en esineistynyt 1st sing. olin esineistynyt en ollut esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistyit et esineistynyt 2nd sing. olit esineistynyt et ollut esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyi ei esineistynyt 3rd sing. oli esineistynyt ei ollut esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistyimme emme esineistyneet 1st plur. olimme esineistyneet emme olleet esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistyitte ette esineistyneet 2nd plur. olitte esineistyneet ette olleet esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistyivät eivät esineistyneet 3rd plur. olivat esineistyneet eivät olleet esineistyneet
passive esineistyttiin ei esineistytty passive oli esineistytty ei ollut esineistytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistyisin en esineistyisi 1st sing. olisin esineistynyt en olisi esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistyisit et esineistyisi 2nd sing. olisit esineistynyt et olisi esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyisi ei esineistyisi 3rd sing. olisi esineistynyt ei olisi esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistyisimme emme esineistyisi 1st plur. olisimme esineistyneet emme olisi esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistyisitte ette esineistyisi 2nd plur. olisitte esineistyneet ette olisi esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistyisivät eivät esineistyisi 3rd plur. olisivat esineistyneet eivät olisi esineistyneet
passive esineistyttäisiin ei esineistyttäisi passive olisi esineistytty ei olisi esineistytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. esineistyˣ älä esineistyˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ esineistynyt älä oleˣ esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistyköön älköön esineistyköˣ 3rd sing. olkoon esineistynyt älköön olkoˣ esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistykäämme älkäämme esineistyköˣ 1st plur. olkaamme esineistyneet älkäämme olkoˣ esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistykää älkää esineistyköˣ 2nd plur. olkaa esineistyneet älkää olkoˣ esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistykööt älkööt esineistyköˣ 3rd plur. olkoot esineistyneet älkööt olkoˣ esineistyneet
passive esineistyttäköön älköön esineistyttäköˣ passive olkoon esineistytty älköön olkoˣ esineistytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineistynen en esineistyneˣ 1st sing. lienen esineistynyt en lieneˣ esineistynyt
2nd sing. esineistynet et esineistyneˣ 2nd sing. lienet esineistynyt et lieneˣ esineistynyt
3rd sing. esineistynee ei esineistyneˣ 3rd sing. lienee esineistynyt ei lieneˣ esineistynyt
1st plur. esineistynemme emme esineistyneˣ 1st plur. lienemme esineistyneet emme lieneˣ esineistyneet
2nd plur. esineistynette ette esineistyneˣ 2nd plur. lienette esineistyneet ette lieneˣ esineistyneet
3rd plur. esineistynevät eivät esineistyneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät esineistyneet eivät lieneˣ esineistyneet
passive esineistyttäneen ei esineistyttäneˣ passive lienee esineistytty ei lieneˣ esineistytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st esineistyäˣ present esineistyvä esineistyttävä
long 1st2 esineistyäkseen past esineistynyt esineistytty
2nd inessive1 esineistyessä esineistyttäessä agent1, 3 esineistymä
instructive esineistyen negative esineistymätön
3rd inessive esineistymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative esineistymästä
illative esineistymään
adessive esineistymällä
abessive esineistymättä
instructive esineistymän esineistyttämän
4th nominative esineistyminen
partitive esineistymistä
5th2 esineistymäisillään