fäärinkielinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From the noun fääri, the language of the Faroe Islands.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: fää‧rin‧kie‧li‧nen

Adjective[edit]

fäärinkielinen ‎(not comparable)

  1. Faroese, of or pertaining to the Faroese language.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of fäärinkielinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative fäärinkielinen fäärinkieliset
genitive fäärinkielisen fäärinkielisten
fäärinkielisien
partitive fäärinkielista fäärinkielisia
illative fäärinkieliseen fäärinkielisiin
singular plural
nominative fäärinkielinen fäärinkieliset
accusative nom. fäärinkielinen fäärinkieliset
gen. fäärinkielisen
genitive fäärinkielisen fäärinkielisten
fäärinkielisien
partitive fäärinkielista fäärinkielisia
inessive fäärinkielisessa fäärinkielisissa
elative fäärinkielisesta fäärinkielisista
illative fäärinkieliseen fäärinkielisiin
adessive fäärinkielisella fäärinkielisilla
ablative fäärinkieliselta fäärinkielisilta
allative fäärinkieliselle fäärinkielisille
essive fäärinkielisena fäärinkielisina
translative fäärinkieliseksi fäärinkielisiksi
instructive fäärinkielisin
abessive fäärinkielisetta fäärinkielisitta
comitative fäärinkielisine

Related terms[edit]