formalisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

formalisoida

  1. (transitive) To formalize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of formalisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formalisoin en formalisoi 1st sing. olen formalisoinut en ole formalisoinut
2nd sing. formalisoit et formalisoi 2nd sing. olet formalisoinut et ole formalisoinut
3rd sing. formalisoi ei formalisoi 3rd sing. on formalisoinut ei ole formalisoinut
1st plur. formalisoimme emme formalisoi 1st plur. olemme formalisoineet emme ole formalisoineet
2nd plur. formalisoitte ette formalisoi 2nd plur. olette formalisoineet ette ole formalisoineet
3rd plur. formalisoivat eivät formalisoi 3rd plur. ovat formalisoineet eivät ole formalisoineet
passive formalisoidaan ei formalisoida passive on formalisoitu ei ole formalisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formalisoin en formalisoinut 1st sing. olin formalisoinut en ollut formalisoinut
2nd sing. formalisoit et formalisoinut 2nd sing. olit formalisoinut et ollut formalisoinut
3rd sing. formalisoi ei formalisoinut 3rd sing. oli formalisoinut ei ollut formalisoinut
1st plur. formalisoimme emme formalisoineet 1st plur. olimme formalisoineet emme olleet formalisoineet
2nd plur. formalisoitte ette formalisoineet 2nd plur. olitte formalisoineet ette olleet formalisoineet
3rd plur. formalisoivat eivät formalisoineet 3rd plur. olivat formalisoineet eivät olleet formalisoineet
passive formalisoitiin ei formalisoitu passive oli formalisoitu ei ollut formalisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formalisoisin en formalisoisi 1st sing. olisin formalisoinut en olisi formalisoinut
2nd sing. formalisoisit et formalisoisi 2nd sing. olisit formalisoinut et olisi formalisoinut
3rd sing. formalisoisi ei formalisoisi 3rd sing. olisi formalisoinut ei olisi formalisoinut
1st plur. formalisoisimme emme formalisoisi 1st plur. olisimme formalisoineet emme olisi formalisoineet
2nd plur. formalisoisitte ette formalisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte formalisoineet ette olisi formalisoineet
3rd plur. formalisoisivat eivät formalisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat formalisoineet eivät olisi formalisoineet
passive formalisoitaisiin ei formalisoitaisi passive olisi formalisoitu ei olisi formalisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. formalisoi älä formalisoi 2nd sing. ole formalisoinut älä ole formalisoinut
3rd sing. formalisoikoon älköön formalisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon formalisoinut älköön olko formalisoinut
1st plur. formalisoikaamme älkäämme formalisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme formalisoineet älkäämme olko formalisoineet
2nd plur. formalisoikaa älkää formalisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa formalisoineet älkää olko formalisoineet
3rd plur. formalisoikoot älkööt formalisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot formalisoineet älkööt olko formalisoineet
passive formalisoitakoon älköön formalisoitako passive olkoon formalisoitu älköön olko formalisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formalisoinen en formalisoine 1st sing. lienen formalisoinut en liene formalisoinut
2nd sing. formalisoinet et formalisoine 2nd sing. lienet formalisoinut et liene formalisoinut
3rd sing. formalisoinee ei formalisoine 3rd sing. lienee formalisoinut ei liene formalisoinut
1st plur. formalisoinemme emme formalisoine 1st plur. lienemme formalisoineet emme liene formalisoineet
2nd plur. formalisoinette ette formalisoine 2nd plur. lienette formalisoineet ette liene formalisoineet
3rd plur. formalisoinevat eivät formalisoine 3rd plur. lienevät formalisoineet eivät liene formalisoineet
passive formalisoitaneen ei formalisoitane passive lienee formalisoitu ei liene formalisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st formalisoida present formalisoiva formalisoitava
long 1st2 formalisoidakseen past formalisoinut formalisoitu
2nd inessive1 formalisoidessa formalisoitaessa agent1, 3 formalisoima
instructive formalisoiden negative formalisoimaton
3rd inessive formalisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative formalisoimasta
illative formalisoimaan
adessive formalisoimalla
abessive formalisoimatta
instructive formalisoiman formalisoitaman
4th nominative formalisoiminen
partitive formalisoimista
5th2 formalisoimaisillaan

Related terms[edit]