formuloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

formuloida

  1. To formulate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of formuloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formuloin en formuloi 1st sing. olen formuloinut en ole formuloinut
2nd sing. formuloit et formuloi 2nd sing. olet formuloinut et ole formuloinut
3rd sing. formuloi ei formuloi 3rd sing. on formuloinut ei ole formuloinut
1st plur. formuloimme emme formuloi 1st plur. olemme formuloineet emme ole formuloineet
2nd plur. formuloitte ette formuloi 2nd plur. olette formuloineet ette ole formuloineet
3rd plur. formuloivat eivät formuloi 3rd plur. ovat formuloineet eivät ole formuloineet
passive formuloidaan ei formuloida passive on formuloitu ei ole formuloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formuloin en formuloinut 1st sing. olin formuloinut en ollut formuloinut
2nd sing. formuloit et formuloinut 2nd sing. olit formuloinut et ollut formuloinut
3rd sing. formuloi ei formuloinut 3rd sing. oli formuloinut ei ollut formuloinut
1st plur. formuloimme emme formuloineet 1st plur. olimme formuloineet emme olleet formuloineet
2nd plur. formuloitte ette formuloineet 2nd plur. olitte formuloineet ette olleet formuloineet
3rd plur. formuloivat eivät formuloineet 3rd plur. olivat formuloineet eivät olleet formuloineet
passive formuloitiin ei formuloitu passive oli formuloitu ei ollut formuloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formuloisin en formuloisi 1st sing. olisin formuloinut en olisi formuloinut
2nd sing. formuloisit et formuloisi 2nd sing. olisit formuloinut et olisi formuloinut
3rd sing. formuloisi ei formuloisi 3rd sing. olisi formuloinut ei olisi formuloinut
1st plur. formuloisimme emme formuloisi 1st plur. olisimme formuloineet emme olisi formuloineet
2nd plur. formuloisitte ette formuloisi 2nd plur. olisitte formuloineet ette olisi formuloineet
3rd plur. formuloisivat eivät formuloisi 3rd plur. olisivat formuloineet eivät olisi formuloineet
passive formuloitaisiin ei formuloitaisi passive olisi formuloitu ei olisi formuloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. formuloi älä formuloi 2nd sing. ole formuloinut älä ole formuloinut
3rd sing. formuloikoon älköön formuloiko 3rd sing. olkoon formuloinut älköön olko formuloinut
1st plur. formuloikaamme älkäämme formuloiko 1st plur. olkaamme formuloineet älkäämme olko formuloineet
2nd plur. formuloikaa älkää formuloiko 2nd plur. olkaa formuloineet älkää olko formuloineet
3rd plur. formuloikoot älkööt formuloiko 3rd plur. olkoot formuloineet älkööt olko formuloineet
passive formuloitakoon älköön formuloitako passive olkoon formuloitu älköön olko formuloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. formuloinen en formuloine 1st sing. lienen formuloinut en liene formuloinut
2nd sing. formuloinet et formuloine 2nd sing. lienet formuloinut et liene formuloinut
3rd sing. formuloinee ei formuloine 3rd sing. lienee formuloinut ei liene formuloinut
1st plur. formuloinemme emme formuloine 1st plur. lienemme formuloineet emme liene formuloineet
2nd plur. formuloinette ette formuloine 2nd plur. lienette formuloineet ette liene formuloineet
3rd plur. formuloinevat eivät formuloine 3rd plur. lienevät formuloineet eivät liene formuloineet
passive formuloitaneen ei formuloitane passive lienee formuloitu ei liene formuloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st formuloida present formuloiva formuloitava
long 1st2 formuloidakseen past formuloinut formuloitu
2nd inessive1 formuloidessa formuloitaessa agent1, 3 formuloima
instructive formuloiden negative formuloimaton
3rd inessive formuloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative formuloimasta
illative formuloimaan
adessive formuloimalla
abessive formuloimatta
instructive formuloiman formuloitaman
4th nominative formuloiminen
partitive formuloimista
5th2 formuloimaisillaan