fosforesoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fosforesoida

  1. To make phosphorescent.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fosforesoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoin en fosforesoi 1st sing. olen fosforesoinut en ole fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoit et fosforesoi 2nd sing. olet fosforesoinut et ole fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoi ei fosforesoi 3rd sing. on fosforesoinut ei ole fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoimme emme fosforesoi 1st plur. olemme fosforesoineet emme ole fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoitte ette fosforesoi 2nd plur. olette fosforesoineet ette ole fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoivat eivät fosforesoi 3rd plur. ovat fosforesoineet eivät ole fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoidaan ei fosforesoida passive on fosforesoitu ei ole fosforesoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoin en fosforesoinut 1st sing. olin fosforesoinut en ollut fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoit et fosforesoinut 2nd sing. olit fosforesoinut et ollut fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoi ei fosforesoinut 3rd sing. oli fosforesoinut ei ollut fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoimme emme fosforesoineet 1st plur. olimme fosforesoineet emme olleet fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoitte ette fosforesoineet 2nd plur. olitte fosforesoineet ette olleet fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoivat eivät fosforesoineet 3rd plur. olivat fosforesoineet eivät olleet fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitiin ei fosforesoitu passive oli fosforesoitu ei ollut fosforesoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoisin en fosforesoisi 1st sing. olisin fosforesoinut en olisi fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoisit et fosforesoisi 2nd sing. olisit fosforesoinut et olisi fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoisi ei fosforesoisi 3rd sing. olisi fosforesoinut ei olisi fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoisimme emme fosforesoisi 1st plur. olisimme fosforesoineet emme olisi fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoisitte ette fosforesoisi 2nd plur. olisitte fosforesoineet ette olisi fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoisivat eivät fosforesoisi 3rd plur. olisivat fosforesoineet eivät olisi fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitaisiin ei fosforesoitaisi passive olisi fosforesoitu ei olisi fosforesoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fosforesoi älä fosforesoi 2nd sing. ole fosforesoinut älä ole fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoikoon älköön fosforesoiko 3rd sing. olkoon fosforesoinut älköön olko fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoikaamme älkäämme fosforesoiko 1st plur. olkaamme fosforesoineet älkäämme olko fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoikaa älkää fosforesoiko 2nd plur. olkaa fosforesoineet älkää olko fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoikoot älkööt fosforesoiko 3rd plur. olkoot fosforesoineet älkööt olko fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitakoon älköön fosforesoitako passive olkoon fosforesoitu älköön olko fosforesoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoinen en fosforesoine 1st sing. lienen fosforesoinut en liene fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoinet et fosforesoine 2nd sing. lienet fosforesoinut et liene fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoinee ei fosforesoine 3rd sing. lienee fosforesoinut ei liene fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoinemme emme fosforesoine 1st plur. lienemme fosforesoineet emme liene fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoinette ette fosforesoine 2nd plur. lienette fosforesoineet ette liene fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoinevat eivät fosforesoine 3rd plur. lienevät fosforesoineet eivät liene fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitaneen ei fosforesoitane passive lienee fosforesoitu ei liene fosforesoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fosforesoida present fosforesoiva fosforesoitava
long 1st2 fosforesoidakseen past fosforesoinut fosforesoitu
2nd inessive1 fosforesoidessa fosforesoitaessa agent1, 3 fosforesoima
instructive fosforesoiden negative fosforesoimaton
3rd inessive fosforesoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fosforesoimasta
illative fosforesoimaan
adessive fosforesoimalla
abessive fosforesoimatta
instructive fosforesoiman fosforesoitaman
4th nominative fosforesoiminen
partitive fosforesoimista
5th2 fosforesoimaisillaan