fosforesoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fosforesoida

  1. To make phosphorescent.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fosforesoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoin en fosforesoiˣ 1st sing. olen fosforesoinut en oleˣ fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoit et fosforesoiˣ 2nd sing. olet fosforesoinut et oleˣ fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoi ei fosforesoiˣ 3rd sing. on fosforesoinut ei oleˣ fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoimme emme fosforesoiˣ 1st plur. olemme fosforesoineet emme oleˣ fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoitte ette fosforesoiˣ 2nd plur. olette fosforesoineet ette oleˣ fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoivat eivät fosforesoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat fosforesoineet eivät oleˣ fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoidaan ei fosforesoidaˣ passive on fosforesoitu ei oleˣ fosforesoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoin en fosforesoinut 1st sing. olin fosforesoinut en ollut fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoit et fosforesoinut 2nd sing. olit fosforesoinut et ollut fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoi ei fosforesoinut 3rd sing. oli fosforesoinut ei ollut fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoimme emme fosforesoineet 1st plur. olimme fosforesoineet emme olleet fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoitte ette fosforesoineet 2nd plur. olitte fosforesoineet ette olleet fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoivat eivät fosforesoineet 3rd plur. olivat fosforesoineet eivät olleet fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitiin ei fosforesoitu passive oli fosforesoitu ei ollut fosforesoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoisin en fosforesoisi 1st sing. olisin fosforesoinut en olisi fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoisit et fosforesoisi 2nd sing. olisit fosforesoinut et olisi fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoisi ei fosforesoisi 3rd sing. olisi fosforesoinut ei olisi fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoisimme emme fosforesoisi 1st plur. olisimme fosforesoineet emme olisi fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoisitte ette fosforesoisi 2nd plur. olisitte fosforesoineet ette olisi fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoisivat eivät fosforesoisi 3rd plur. olisivat fosforesoineet eivät olisi fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitaisiin ei fosforesoitaisi passive olisi fosforesoitu ei olisi fosforesoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fosforesoiˣ älä fosforesoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ fosforesoinut älä oleˣ fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoikoon älköön fosforesoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon fosforesoinut älköön olkoˣ fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoikaamme älkäämme fosforesoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme fosforesoineet älkäämme olkoˣ fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoikaa älkää fosforesoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa fosforesoineet älkää olkoˣ fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoikoot älkööt fosforesoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot fosforesoineet älkööt olkoˣ fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitakoon älköön fosforesoitakoˣ passive olkoon fosforesoitu älköön olkoˣ fosforesoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fosforesoinen en fosforesoineˣ 1st sing. lienen fosforesoinut en lieneˣ fosforesoinut
2nd sing. fosforesoinet et fosforesoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet fosforesoinut et lieneˣ fosforesoinut
3rd sing. fosforesoinee ei fosforesoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee fosforesoinut ei lieneˣ fosforesoinut
1st plur. fosforesoinemme emme fosforesoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme fosforesoineet emme lieneˣ fosforesoineet
2nd plur. fosforesoinette ette fosforesoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette fosforesoineet ette lieneˣ fosforesoineet
3rd plur. fosforesoinevat eivät fosforesoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät fosforesoineet eivät lieneˣ fosforesoineet
passive fosforesoitaneen ei fosforesoitaneˣ passive lienee fosforesoitu ei lieneˣ fosforesoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fosforesoidaˣ present fosforesoiva fosforesoitava
long 1st2 fosforesoidakseen past fosforesoinut fosforesoitu
2nd inessive1 fosforesoidessa fosforesoitaessa agent1, 3 fosforesoima
instructive fosforesoiden negative fosforesoimaton
3rd inessive fosforesoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fosforesoimasta
illative fosforesoimaan
adessive fosforesoimalla
abessive fosforesoimatta
instructive fosforesoiman fosforesoitaman
4th nominative fosforesoiminen
partitive fosforesoimista
5th2 fosforesoimaisillaan