geeni

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: -geeni

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈɡeːni]
  • Hyphenation: gee‧ni

Noun[edit]

geeni

  1. gene

Declension[edit]

Inflection of geeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative geeni geenit
genitive geenin geenien
partitive geeniä geenejä
illative geeniin geeneihin
singular plural
nominative geeni geenit
accusative nom. geeni geenit
gen. geenin
genitive geenin geenien
partitive geeniä geenejä
inessive geenissä geeneissä
elative geenistä geeneistä
illative geeniin geeneihin
adessive geenillä geeneillä
ablative geeniltä geeneiltä
allative geenille geeneille
essive geeninä geeneinä
translative geeniksi geeneiksi
instructive geenein
abessive geenittä geeneittä
comitative geeneineen

Derived terms[edit]

Compounds[edit]