-geeni

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-geeni

  1. -gen

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -geeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative -geeni -geenit
genitive -geenin -geenien
partitive -geeniä -geenejä
illative -geeniin -geeneihin
singular plural
nominative -geeni -geenit
accusative nom.? -geeni -geenit
gen. -geenin
genitive -geenin -geenien
partitive -geeniä -geenejä
inessive -geenissä -geeneissä
elative -geenistä -geeneistä
illative -geeniin -geeneihin
adessive -geenillä -geeneillä
ablative -geeniltä -geeneiltä
allative -geenille -geeneille
essive -geeninä -geeneinä
translative -geeniksi -geeneiksi
instructive -geenein
abessive -geenittä -geeneittä
comitative -geeneineen