harmonioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

harmonioida

  1. To harmonize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of harmonioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonioin en harmonioi 1st sing. olen harmonioinut en ole harmonioinut
2nd sing. harmonioit et harmonioi 2nd sing. olet harmonioinut et ole harmonioinut
3rd sing. harmonioi ei harmonioi 3rd sing. on harmonioinut ei ole harmonioinut
1st plur. harmonioimme emme harmonioi 1st plur. olemme harmonioineet emme ole harmonioineet
2nd plur. harmonioitte ette harmonioi 2nd plur. olette harmonioineet ette ole harmonioineet
3rd plur. harmonioivat eivät harmonioi 3rd plur. ovat harmonioineet eivät ole harmonioineet
passive harmonioidaan ei harmonioida passive on harmonioitu ei ole harmonioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonioin en harmonioinut 1st sing. olin harmonioinut en ollut harmonioinut
2nd sing. harmonioit et harmonioinut 2nd sing. olit harmonioinut et ollut harmonioinut
3rd sing. harmonioi ei harmonioinut 3rd sing. oli harmonioinut ei ollut harmonioinut
1st plur. harmonioimme emme harmonioineet 1st plur. olimme harmonioineet emme olleet harmonioineet
2nd plur. harmonioitte ette harmonioineet 2nd plur. olitte harmonioineet ette olleet harmonioineet
3rd plur. harmonioivat eivät harmonioineet 3rd plur. olivat harmonioineet eivät olleet harmonioineet
passive harmonioitiin ei harmonioitu passive oli harmonioitu ei ollut harmonioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonioisin en harmonioisi 1st sing. olisin harmonioinut en olisi harmonioinut
2nd sing. harmonioisit et harmonioisi 2nd sing. olisit harmonioinut et olisi harmonioinut
3rd sing. harmonioisi ei harmonioisi 3rd sing. olisi harmonioinut ei olisi harmonioinut
1st plur. harmonioisimme emme harmonioisi 1st plur. olisimme harmonioineet emme olisi harmonioineet
2nd plur. harmonioisitte ette harmonioisi 2nd plur. olisitte harmonioineet ette olisi harmonioineet
3rd plur. harmonioisivat eivät harmonioisi 3rd plur. olisivat harmonioineet eivät olisi harmonioineet
passive harmonioitaisiin ei harmonioitaisi passive olisi harmonioitu ei olisi harmonioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. harmonioi älä harmonioi 2nd sing. ole harmonioinut älä ole harmonioinut
3rd sing. harmonioikoon älköön harmonioiko 3rd sing. olkoon harmonioinut älköön olko harmonioinut
1st plur. harmonioikaamme älkäämme harmonioiko 1st plur. olkaamme harmonioineet älkäämme olko harmonioineet
2nd plur. harmonioikaa älkää harmonioiko 2nd plur. olkaa harmonioineet älkää olko harmonioineet
3rd plur. harmonioikoot älkööt harmonioiko 3rd plur. olkoot harmonioineet älkööt olko harmonioineet
passive harmonioitakoon älköön harmonioitako passive olkoon harmonioitu älköön olko harmonioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonioinen en harmonioine 1st sing. lienen harmonioinut en liene harmonioinut
2nd sing. harmonioinet et harmonioine 2nd sing. lienet harmonioinut et liene harmonioinut
3rd sing. harmonioinee ei harmonioine 3rd sing. lienee harmonioinut ei liene harmonioinut
1st plur. harmonioinemme emme harmonioine 1st plur. lienemme harmonioineet emme liene harmonioineet
2nd plur. harmonioinette ette harmonioine 2nd plur. lienette harmonioineet ette liene harmonioineet
3rd plur. harmonioinevat eivät harmonioine 3rd plur. lienevät harmonioineet eivät liene harmonioineet
passive harmonioitaneen ei harmonioitane passive lienee harmonioitu ei liene harmonioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st harmonioida present harmonioiva harmonioitava
long 1st2 harmonioidakseen past harmonioinut harmonioitu
2nd inessive1 harmonioidessa harmonioitaessa agent1, 3 harmonioima
instructive harmonioiden negative harmonioimaton
3rd inessive harmonioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative harmonioimasta
illative harmonioimaan
adessive harmonioimalla
abessive harmonioimatta
instructive harmonioiman harmonioitaman
4th nominative harmonioiminen
partitive harmonioimista
5th2 harmonioimaisillaan