henkilöityä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From henkilöidä +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

henkilöityä

  1. (intransitive) To be personified.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of henkilöityä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkilöidyn en henkilöidy 1st sing. olen henkilöitynyt en ole henkilöitynyt
2nd sing. henkilöidyt et henkilöidy 2nd sing. olet henkilöitynyt et ole henkilöitynyt
3rd sing. henkilöityy ei henkilöidy 3rd sing. on henkilöitynyt ei ole henkilöitynyt
1st plur. henkilöidymme emme henkilöidy 1st plur. olemme henkilöityneet emme ole henkilöityneet
2nd plur. henkilöidytte ette henkilöidy 2nd plur. olette henkilöityneet ette ole henkilöityneet
3rd plur. henkilöityvät eivät henkilöidy 3rd plur. ovat henkilöityneet eivät ole henkilöityneet
passive henkilöidytään ei henkilöidytä passive on henkilöidytty ei ole henkilöidytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkilöidyin en henkilöitynyt 1st sing. olin henkilöitynyt en ollut henkilöitynyt
2nd sing. henkilöidyit et henkilöitynyt 2nd sing. olit henkilöitynyt et ollut henkilöitynyt
3rd sing. henkilöityi ei henkilöitynyt 3rd sing. oli henkilöitynyt ei ollut henkilöitynyt
1st plur. henkilöidyimme emme henkilöityneet 1st plur. olimme henkilöityneet emme olleet henkilöityneet
2nd plur. henkilöidyitte ette henkilöityneet 2nd plur. olitte henkilöityneet ette olleet henkilöityneet
3rd plur. henkilöityivät eivät henkilöityneet 3rd plur. olivat henkilöityneet eivät olleet henkilöityneet
passive henkilöidyttiin ei henkilöidytty passive oli henkilöidytty ei ollut henkilöidytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkilöityisin en henkilöityisi 1st sing. olisin henkilöitynyt en olisi henkilöitynyt
2nd sing. henkilöityisit et henkilöityisi 2nd sing. olisit henkilöitynyt et olisi henkilöitynyt
3rd sing. henkilöityisi ei henkilöityisi 3rd sing. olisi henkilöitynyt ei olisi henkilöitynyt
1st plur. henkilöityisimme emme henkilöityisi 1st plur. olisimme henkilöityneet emme olisi henkilöityneet
2nd plur. henkilöityisitte ette henkilöityisi 2nd plur. olisitte henkilöityneet ette olisi henkilöityneet
3rd plur. henkilöityisivät eivät henkilöityisi 3rd plur. olisivat henkilöityneet eivät olisi henkilöityneet
passive henkilöidyttäisiin ei henkilöidyttäisi passive olisi henkilöidytty ei olisi henkilöidytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. henkilöidy älä henkilöidy 2nd sing. ole henkilöitynyt älä ole henkilöitynyt
3rd sing. henkilöityköön älköön henkilöitykö 3rd sing. olkoon henkilöitynyt älköön olko henkilöitynyt
1st plur. henkilöitykäämme älkäämme henkilöitykö 1st plur. olkaamme henkilöityneet älkäämme olko henkilöityneet
2nd plur. henkilöitykää älkää henkilöitykö 2nd plur. olkaa henkilöityneet älkää olko henkilöityneet
3rd plur. henkilöitykööt älkööt henkilöitykö 3rd plur. olkoot henkilöityneet älkööt olko henkilöityneet
passive henkilöidyttäköön älköön henkilöidyttäkö passive olkoon henkilöidytty älköön olko henkilöidytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkilöitynen en henkilöityne 1st sing. lienen henkilöitynyt en liene henkilöitynyt
2nd sing. henkilöitynet et henkilöityne 2nd sing. lienet henkilöitynyt et liene henkilöitynyt
3rd sing. henkilöitynee ei henkilöityne 3rd sing. lienee henkilöitynyt ei liene henkilöitynyt
1st plur. henkilöitynemme emme henkilöityne 1st plur. lienemme henkilöityneet emme liene henkilöityneet
2nd plur. henkilöitynette ette henkilöityne 2nd plur. lienette henkilöityneet ette liene henkilöityneet
3rd plur. henkilöitynevät eivät henkilöityne 3rd plur. lienevät henkilöityneet eivät liene henkilöityneet
passive henkilöidyttäneen ei henkilöidyttäne passive lienee henkilöidytty ei liene henkilöidytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st henkilöityä present henkilöityvä henkilöidyttävä
long 1st2 henkilöityäkseen past henkilöitynyt henkilöidytty
2nd inessive1 henkilöityessä henkilöidyttäessä agent1, 3 henkilöitymä
instructive henkilöityen negative henkilöitymätön
3rd inessive henkilöitymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative henkilöitymästä
illative henkilöitymään
adessive henkilöitymällä
abessive henkilöitymättä
instructive henkilöitymän henkilöidyttämän
4th nominative henkilöityminen
partitive henkilöitymistä
5th2 henkilöitymäisillään

Related terms[edit]