hykerryttää

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hykerryttää

  1. (transitive) to titillate, to entertain

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hykerryttää (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hykerrytän en hykerrytä 1st sing. olen hykerryttänyt en ole hykerryttänyt
2nd sing. hykerrytät et hykerrytä 2nd sing. olet hykerryttänyt et ole hykerryttänyt
3rd sing. hykerryttää ei hykerrytä 3rd sing. on hykerryttänyt ei ole hykerryttänyt
1st plur. hykerrytämme emme hykerrytä 1st plur. olemme hykerryttäneet emme ole hykerryttäneet
2nd plur. hykerrytätte ette hykerrytä 2nd plur. olette hykerryttäneet ette ole hykerryttäneet
3rd plur. hykerryttävät eivät hykerrytä 3rd plur. ovat hykerryttäneet eivät ole hykerryttäneet
passive hykerrytetään ei hykerrytetä passive on hykerrytetty ei ole hykerrytetty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hykerrytin en hykerryttänyt 1st sing. olin hykerryttänyt en ollut hykerryttänyt
2nd sing. hykerrytit et hykerryttänyt 2nd sing. olit hykerryttänyt et ollut hykerryttänyt
3rd sing. hykerrytti ei hykerryttänyt 3rd sing. oli hykerryttänyt ei ollut hykerryttänyt
1st plur. hykerrytimme emme hykerryttäneet 1st plur. olimme hykerryttäneet emme olleet hykerryttäneet
2nd plur. hykerrytitte ette hykerryttäneet 2nd plur. olitte hykerryttäneet ette olleet hykerryttäneet
3rd plur. hykerryttivät eivät hykerryttäneet 3rd plur. olivat hykerryttäneet eivät olleet hykerryttäneet
passive hykerrytettiin ei hykerrytetty passive oli hykerrytetty ei ollut hykerrytetty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hykerryttäisin en hykerryttäisi 1st sing. olisin hykerryttänyt en olisi hykerryttänyt
2nd sing. hykerryttäisit et hykerryttäisi 2nd sing. olisit hykerryttänyt et olisi hykerryttänyt
3rd sing. hykerryttäisi ei hykerryttäisi 3rd sing. olisi hykerryttänyt ei olisi hykerryttänyt
1st plur. hykerryttäisimme emme hykerryttäisi 1st plur. olisimme hykerryttäneet emme olisi hykerryttäneet
2nd plur. hykerryttäisitte ette hykerryttäisi 2nd plur. olisitte hykerryttäneet ette olisi hykerryttäneet
3rd plur. hykerryttäisivät eivät hykerryttäisi 3rd plur. olisivat hykerryttäneet eivät olisi hykerryttäneet
passive hykerrytettäisiin ei hykerrytettäisi passive olisi hykerrytetty ei olisi hykerrytetty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hykerrytä älä hykerrytä 2nd sing. ole hykerryttänyt älä ole hykerryttänyt
3rd sing. hykerryttäköön älköön hykerryttäkö 3rd sing. olkoon hykerryttänyt älköön olko hykerryttänyt
1st plur. hykerryttäkäämme älkäämme hykerryttäkö 1st plur. olkaamme hykerryttäneet älkäämme olko hykerryttäneet
2nd plur. hykerryttäkää älkää hykerryttäkö 2nd plur. olkaa hykerryttäneet älkää olko hykerryttäneet
3rd plur. hykerryttäkööt älkööt hykerryttäkö 3rd plur. olkoot hykerryttäneet älkööt olko hykerryttäneet
passive hykerrytettäköön älköön hykerrytettäkö passive olkoon hykerrytetty älköön olko hykerrytetty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hykerryttänen en hykerryttäne 1st sing. lienen hykerryttänyt en liene hykerryttänyt
2nd sing. hykerryttänet et hykerryttäne 2nd sing. lienet hykerryttänyt et liene hykerryttänyt
3rd sing. hykerryttänee ei hykerryttäne 3rd sing. lienee hykerryttänyt ei liene hykerryttänyt
1st plur. hykerryttänemme emme hykerryttäne 1st plur. lienemme hykerryttäneet emme liene hykerryttäneet
2nd plur. hykerryttänette ette hykerryttäne 2nd plur. lienette hykerryttäneet ette liene hykerryttäneet
3rd plur. hykerryttänevät eivät hykerryttäne 3rd plur. lienevät hykerryttäneet eivät liene hykerryttäneet
passive hykerrytettäneen ei hykerrytettäne passive lienee hykerrytetty ei liene hykerrytetty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hykerryttää present hykerryttävä hykerrytettävä
long 1st2 hykerryttääkseen past hykerryttänyt hykerrytetty
2nd inessive1 hykerryttäessä hykerrytettäessä agent1, 3 hykerryttämä
instructive hykerryttäen negative hykerryttämätön
3rd inessive hykerryttämässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hykerryttämästä
illative hykerryttämään
adessive hykerryttämällä
abessive hykerryttämättä
instructive hykerryttämän hykerrytettämän
4th nominative hykerryttäminen
partitive hykerryttämistä
5th2 hykerryttämäisillään