ihmismäistyä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ihmismäistyä

  1. (intransitive) To become more human.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of ihmismäistyä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ihmismäistyn en ihmismäisty 1st sing. olen ihmismäistynyt en ole ihmismäistynyt
2nd sing. ihmismäistyt et ihmismäisty 2nd sing. olet ihmismäistynyt et ole ihmismäistynyt
3rd sing. ihmismäistyy ei ihmismäisty 3rd sing. on ihmismäistynyt ei ole ihmismäistynyt
1st plur. ihmismäistymme emme ihmismäisty 1st plur. olemme ihmismäistyneet emme ole ihmismäistyneet
2nd plur. ihmismäistytte ette ihmismäisty 2nd plur. olette ihmismäistyneet ette ole ihmismäistyneet
3rd plur. ihmismäistyvät eivät ihmismäisty 3rd plur. ovat ihmismäistyneet eivät ole ihmismäistyneet
passive ihmismäistytään ei ihmismäistytä passive on ihmismäistytty ei ole ihmismäistytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ihmismäistyin en ihmismäistynyt 1st sing. olin ihmismäistynyt en ollut ihmismäistynyt
2nd sing. ihmismäistyit et ihmismäistynyt 2nd sing. olit ihmismäistynyt et ollut ihmismäistynyt
3rd sing. ihmismäistyi ei ihmismäistynyt 3rd sing. oli ihmismäistynyt ei ollut ihmismäistynyt
1st plur. ihmismäistyimme emme ihmismäistyneet 1st plur. olimme ihmismäistyneet emme olleet ihmismäistyneet
2nd plur. ihmismäistyitte ette ihmismäistyneet 2nd plur. olitte ihmismäistyneet ette olleet ihmismäistyneet
3rd plur. ihmismäistyivät eivät ihmismäistyneet 3rd plur. olivat ihmismäistyneet eivät olleet ihmismäistyneet
passive ihmismäistyttiin ei ihmismäistytty passive oli ihmismäistytty ei ollut ihmismäistytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ihmismäistyisin en ihmismäistyisi 1st sing. olisin ihmismäistynyt en olisi ihmismäistynyt
2nd sing. ihmismäistyisit et ihmismäistyisi 2nd sing. olisit ihmismäistynyt et olisi ihmismäistynyt
3rd sing. ihmismäistyisi ei ihmismäistyisi 3rd sing. olisi ihmismäistynyt ei olisi ihmismäistynyt
1st plur. ihmismäistyisimme emme ihmismäistyisi 1st plur. olisimme ihmismäistyneet emme olisi ihmismäistyneet
2nd plur. ihmismäistyisitte ette ihmismäistyisi 2nd plur. olisitte ihmismäistyneet ette olisi ihmismäistyneet
3rd plur. ihmismäistyisivät eivät ihmismäistyisi 3rd plur. olisivat ihmismäistyneet eivät olisi ihmismäistyneet
passive ihmismäistyttäisiin ei ihmismäistyttäisi passive olisi ihmismäistytty ei olisi ihmismäistytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. ihmismäisty älä ihmismäisty 2nd sing. ole ihmismäistynyt älä ole ihmismäistynyt
3rd sing. ihmismäistyköön älköön ihmismäistykö 3rd sing. olkoon ihmismäistynyt älköön olko ihmismäistynyt
1st plur. ihmismäistykäämme älkäämme ihmismäistykö 1st plur. olkaamme ihmismäistyneet älkäämme olko ihmismäistyneet
2nd plur. ihmismäistykää älkää ihmismäistykö 2nd plur. olkaa ihmismäistyneet älkää olko ihmismäistyneet
3rd plur. ihmismäistykööt älkööt ihmismäistykö 3rd plur. olkoot ihmismäistyneet älkööt olko ihmismäistyneet
passive ihmismäistyttäköön älköön ihmismäistyttäkö passive olkoon ihmismäistytty älköön olko ihmismäistytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ihmismäistynen en ihmismäistyne 1st sing. lienen ihmismäistynyt en liene ihmismäistynyt
2nd sing. ihmismäistynet et ihmismäistyne 2nd sing. lienet ihmismäistynyt et liene ihmismäistynyt
3rd sing. ihmismäistynee ei ihmismäistyne 3rd sing. lienee ihmismäistynyt ei liene ihmismäistynyt
1st plur. ihmismäistynemme emme ihmismäistyne 1st plur. lienemme ihmismäistyneet emme liene ihmismäistyneet
2nd plur. ihmismäistynette ette ihmismäistyne 2nd plur. lienette ihmismäistyneet ette liene ihmismäistyneet
3rd plur. ihmismäistynevät eivät ihmismäistyne 3rd plur. lienevät ihmismäistyneet eivät liene ihmismäistyneet
passive ihmismäistyttäneen ei ihmismäistyttäne passive lienee ihmismäistytty ei liene ihmismäistytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st ihmismäistyä present ihmismäistyvä ihmismäistyttävä
long 1st2 ihmismäistyäkseen past ihmismäistynyt ihmismäistytty
2nd inessive1 ihmismäistyessä ihmismäistyttäessä agent1, 3 ihmismäistymä
instructive ihmismäistyen negative ihmismäistymätön
3rd inessive ihmismäistymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative ihmismäistymästä
illative ihmismäistymään
adessive ihmismäistymällä
abessive ihmismäistymättä
instructive ihmismäistymän ihmismäistyttämän
4th nominative ihmismäistyminen
partitive ihmismäistymistä
5th2 ihmismäistymäisillään