illustroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

illustroida

  1. To illustrate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of illustroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. illustroin en illustroi 1st sing. olen illustroinut en ole illustroinut
2nd sing. illustroit et illustroi 2nd sing. olet illustroinut et ole illustroinut
3rd sing. illustroi ei illustroi 3rd sing. on illustroinut ei ole illustroinut
1st plur. illustroimme emme illustroi 1st plur. olemme illustroineet emme ole illustroineet
2nd plur. illustroitte ette illustroi 2nd plur. olette illustroineet ette ole illustroineet
3rd plur. illustroivat eivät illustroi 3rd plur. ovat illustroineet eivät ole illustroineet
passive illustroidaan ei illustroida passive on illustroitu ei ole illustroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. illustroin en illustroinut 1st sing. olin illustroinut en ollut illustroinut
2nd sing. illustroit et illustroinut 2nd sing. olit illustroinut et ollut illustroinut
3rd sing. illustroi ei illustroinut 3rd sing. oli illustroinut ei ollut illustroinut
1st plur. illustroimme emme illustroineet 1st plur. olimme illustroineet emme olleet illustroineet
2nd plur. illustroitte ette illustroineet 2nd plur. olitte illustroineet ette olleet illustroineet
3rd plur. illustroivat eivät illustroineet 3rd plur. olivat illustroineet eivät olleet illustroineet
passive illustroitiin ei illustroitu passive oli illustroitu ei ollut illustroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. illustroisin en illustroisi 1st sing. olisin illustroinut en olisi illustroinut
2nd sing. illustroisit et illustroisi 2nd sing. olisit illustroinut et olisi illustroinut
3rd sing. illustroisi ei illustroisi 3rd sing. olisi illustroinut ei olisi illustroinut
1st plur. illustroisimme emme illustroisi 1st plur. olisimme illustroineet emme olisi illustroineet
2nd plur. illustroisitte ette illustroisi 2nd plur. olisitte illustroineet ette olisi illustroineet
3rd plur. illustroisivat eivät illustroisi 3rd plur. olisivat illustroineet eivät olisi illustroineet
passive illustroitaisiin ei illustroitaisi passive olisi illustroitu ei olisi illustroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. illustroi älä illustroi 2nd sing. ole illustroinut älä ole illustroinut
3rd sing. illustroikoon älköön illustroiko 3rd sing. olkoon illustroinut älköön olko illustroinut
1st plur. illustroikaamme älkäämme illustroiko 1st plur. olkaamme illustroineet älkäämme olko illustroineet
2nd plur. illustroikaa älkää illustroiko 2nd plur. olkaa illustroineet älkää olko illustroineet
3rd plur. illustroikoot älkööt illustroiko 3rd plur. olkoot illustroineet älkööt olko illustroineet
passive illustroitakoon älköön illustroitako passive olkoon illustroitu älköön olko illustroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. illustroinen en illustroine 1st sing. lienen illustroinut en liene illustroinut
2nd sing. illustroinet et illustroine 2nd sing. lienet illustroinut et liene illustroinut
3rd sing. illustroinee ei illustroine 3rd sing. lienee illustroinut ei liene illustroinut
1st plur. illustroinemme emme illustroine 1st plur. lienemme illustroineet emme liene illustroineet
2nd plur. illustroinette ette illustroine 2nd plur. lienette illustroineet ette liene illustroineet
3rd plur. illustroinevat eivät illustroine 3rd plur. lienevät illustroineet eivät liene illustroineet
passive illustroitaneen ei illustroitane passive lienee illustroitu ei liene illustroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st illustroida present illustroiva illustroitava
long 1st2 illustroidakseen past illustroinut illustroitu
2nd inessive1 illustroidessa illustroitaessa agent1, 3 illustroima
instructive illustroiden negative illustroimaton
3rd inessive illustroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative illustroimasta
illative illustroimaan
adessive illustroimalla
abessive illustroimatta
instructive illustroiman illustroitaman
4th nominative illustroiminen
partitive illustroimista
5th2 illustroimaisillaan