immunisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From immunisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

immunisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become immune.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of immunisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. immunisoidun en immunisoidu 1st sing. olen immunisoitunut en ole immunisoitunut
2nd sing. immunisoidut et immunisoidu 2nd sing. olet immunisoitunut et ole immunisoitunut
3rd sing. immunisoituu ei immunisoidu 3rd sing. on immunisoitunut ei ole immunisoitunut
1st plur. immunisoidumme emme immunisoidu 1st plur. olemme immunisoituneet emme ole immunisoituneet
2nd plur. immunisoidutte ette immunisoidu 2nd plur. olette immunisoituneet ette ole immunisoituneet
3rd plur. immunisoituvat eivät immunisoidu 3rd plur. ovat immunisoituneet eivät ole immunisoituneet
passive immunisoidutaan ei immunisoiduta passive on immunisoiduttu ei ole immunisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. immunisoiduin en immunisoitunut 1st sing. olin immunisoitunut en ollut immunisoitunut
2nd sing. immunisoiduit et immunisoitunut 2nd sing. olit immunisoitunut et ollut immunisoitunut
3rd sing. immunisoitui ei immunisoitunut 3rd sing. oli immunisoitunut ei ollut immunisoitunut
1st plur. immunisoiduimme emme immunisoituneet 1st plur. olimme immunisoituneet emme olleet immunisoituneet
2nd plur. immunisoiduitte ette immunisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte immunisoituneet ette olleet immunisoituneet
3rd plur. immunisoituivat eivät immunisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat immunisoituneet eivät olleet immunisoituneet
passive immunisoiduttiin ei immunisoiduttu passive oli immunisoiduttu ei ollut immunisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. immunisoituisin en immunisoituisi 1st sing. olisin immunisoitunut en olisi immunisoitunut
2nd sing. immunisoituisit et immunisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit immunisoitunut et olisi immunisoitunut
3rd sing. immunisoituisi ei immunisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi immunisoitunut ei olisi immunisoitunut
1st plur. immunisoituisimme emme immunisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme immunisoituneet emme olisi immunisoituneet
2nd plur. immunisoituisitte ette immunisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte immunisoituneet ette olisi immunisoituneet
3rd plur. immunisoituisivat eivät immunisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat immunisoituneet eivät olisi immunisoituneet
passive immunisoiduttaisiin ei immunisoiduttaisi passive olisi immunisoiduttu ei olisi immunisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. immunisoidu älä immunisoidu 2nd sing. ole immunisoitunut älä ole immunisoitunut
3rd sing. immunisoitukoon älköön immunisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon immunisoitunut älköön olko immunisoitunut
1st plur. immunisoitukaamme älkäämme immunisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme immunisoituneet älkäämme olko immunisoituneet
2nd plur. immunisoitukaa älkää immunisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa immunisoituneet älkää olko immunisoituneet
3rd plur. immunisoitukoot älkööt immunisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot immunisoituneet älkööt olko immunisoituneet
passive immunisoiduttakoon älköön immunisoiduttako passive olkoon immunisoiduttu älköön olko immunisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. immunisoitunen en immunisoitune 1st sing. lienen immunisoitunut en liene immunisoitunut
2nd sing. immunisoitunet et immunisoitune 2nd sing. lienet immunisoitunut et liene immunisoitunut
3rd sing. immunisoitunee ei immunisoitune 3rd sing. lienee immunisoitunut ei liene immunisoitunut
1st plur. immunisoitunemme emme immunisoitune 1st plur. lienemme immunisoituneet emme liene immunisoituneet
2nd plur. immunisoitunette ette immunisoitune 2nd plur. lienette immunisoituneet ette liene immunisoituneet
3rd plur. immunisoitunevat eivät immunisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät immunisoituneet eivät liene immunisoituneet
passive immunisoiduttaneen ei immunisoiduttane passive lienee immunisoiduttu ei liene immunisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st immunisoitua present immunisoituva immunisoiduttava
long 1st2 immunisoituakseen past immunisoitunut immunisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 immunisoituessa immunisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 immunisoituma
instructive immunisoituen negative immunisoitumaton
3rd inessive immunisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative immunisoitumasta
illative immunisoitumaan
adessive immunisoitumalla
abessive immunisoitumatta
instructive immunisoituman immunisoiduttaman
4th nominative immunisoituminen
partitive immunisoitumista
5th2 immunisoitumaisillaan