impregnoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

impregnoida

  1. To impregnate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of impregnoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. impregnoin en impregnoi 1st sing. olen impregnoinut en ole impregnoinut
2nd sing. impregnoit et impregnoi 2nd sing. olet impregnoinut et ole impregnoinut
3rd sing. impregnoi ei impregnoi 3rd sing. on impregnoinut ei ole impregnoinut
1st plur. impregnoimme emme impregnoi 1st plur. olemme impregnoineet emme ole impregnoineet
2nd plur. impregnoitte ette impregnoi 2nd plur. olette impregnoineet ette ole impregnoineet
3rd plur. impregnoivat eivät impregnoi 3rd plur. ovat impregnoineet eivät ole impregnoineet
passive impregnoidaan ei impregnoida passive on impregnoitu ei ole impregnoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. impregnoin en impregnoinut 1st sing. olin impregnoinut en ollut impregnoinut
2nd sing. impregnoit et impregnoinut 2nd sing. olit impregnoinut et ollut impregnoinut
3rd sing. impregnoi ei impregnoinut 3rd sing. oli impregnoinut ei ollut impregnoinut
1st plur. impregnoimme emme impregnoineet 1st plur. olimme impregnoineet emme olleet impregnoineet
2nd plur. impregnoitte ette impregnoineet 2nd plur. olitte impregnoineet ette olleet impregnoineet
3rd plur. impregnoivat eivät impregnoineet 3rd plur. olivat impregnoineet eivät olleet impregnoineet
passive impregnoitiin ei impregnoitu passive oli impregnoitu ei ollut impregnoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. impregnoisin en impregnoisi 1st sing. olisin impregnoinut en olisi impregnoinut
2nd sing. impregnoisit et impregnoisi 2nd sing. olisit impregnoinut et olisi impregnoinut
3rd sing. impregnoisi ei impregnoisi 3rd sing. olisi impregnoinut ei olisi impregnoinut
1st plur. impregnoisimme emme impregnoisi 1st plur. olisimme impregnoineet emme olisi impregnoineet
2nd plur. impregnoisitte ette impregnoisi 2nd plur. olisitte impregnoineet ette olisi impregnoineet
3rd plur. impregnoisivat eivät impregnoisi 3rd plur. olisivat impregnoineet eivät olisi impregnoineet
passive impregnoitaisiin ei impregnoitaisi passive olisi impregnoitu ei olisi impregnoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. impregnoi älä impregnoi 2nd sing. ole impregnoinut älä ole impregnoinut
3rd sing. impregnoikoon älköön impregnoiko 3rd sing. olkoon impregnoinut älköön olko impregnoinut
1st plur. impregnoikaamme älkäämme impregnoiko 1st plur. olkaamme impregnoineet älkäämme olko impregnoineet
2nd plur. impregnoikaa älkää impregnoiko 2nd plur. olkaa impregnoineet älkää olko impregnoineet
3rd plur. impregnoikoot älkööt impregnoiko 3rd plur. olkoot impregnoineet älkööt olko impregnoineet
passive impregnoitakoon älköön impregnoitako passive olkoon impregnoitu älköön olko impregnoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. impregnoinen en impregnoine 1st sing. lienen impregnoinut en liene impregnoinut
2nd sing. impregnoinet et impregnoine 2nd sing. lienet impregnoinut et liene impregnoinut
3rd sing. impregnoinee ei impregnoine 3rd sing. lienee impregnoinut ei liene impregnoinut
1st plur. impregnoinemme emme impregnoine 1st plur. lienemme impregnoineet emme liene impregnoineet
2nd plur. impregnoinette ette impregnoine 2nd plur. lienette impregnoineet ette liene impregnoineet
3rd plur. impregnoinevat eivät impregnoine 3rd plur. lienevät impregnoineet eivät liene impregnoineet
passive impregnoitaneen ei impregnoitane passive lienee impregnoitu ei liene impregnoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st impregnoida present impregnoiva impregnoitava
long 1st2 impregnoidakseen past impregnoinut impregnoitu
2nd inessive1 impregnoidessa impregnoitaessa agent1, 3 impregnoima
instructive impregnoiden negative impregnoimaton
3rd inessive impregnoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative impregnoimasta
illative impregnoimaan
adessive impregnoimalla
abessive impregnoimatta
instructive impregnoiman impregnoitaman
4th nominative impregnoiminen
partitive impregnoimista
5th2 impregnoimaisillaan