improvisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index im)

Verb[edit]

improvisoida

  1. To improvise.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of improvisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. improvisoin en improvisoi 1st sing. olen improvisoinut en ole improvisoinut
2nd sing. improvisoit et improvisoi 2nd sing. olet improvisoinut et ole improvisoinut
3rd sing. improvisoi ei improvisoi 3rd sing. on improvisoinut ei ole improvisoinut
1st plur. improvisoimme emme improvisoi 1st plur. olemme improvisoineet emme ole improvisoineet
2nd plur. improvisoitte ette improvisoi 2nd plur. olette improvisoineet ette ole improvisoineet
3rd plur. improvisoivat eivät improvisoi 3rd plur. ovat improvisoineet eivät ole improvisoineet
passive improvisoidaan ei improvisoida passive on improvisoitu ei ole improvisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. improvisoin en improvisoinut 1st sing. olin improvisoinut en ollut improvisoinut
2nd sing. improvisoit et improvisoinut 2nd sing. olit improvisoinut et ollut improvisoinut
3rd sing. improvisoi ei improvisoinut 3rd sing. oli improvisoinut ei ollut improvisoinut
1st plur. improvisoimme emme improvisoineet 1st plur. olimme improvisoineet emme olleet improvisoineet
2nd plur. improvisoitte ette improvisoineet 2nd plur. olitte improvisoineet ette olleet improvisoineet
3rd plur. improvisoivat eivät improvisoineet 3rd plur. olivat improvisoineet eivät olleet improvisoineet
passive improvisoitiin ei improvisoitu passive oli improvisoitu ei ollut improvisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. improvisoisin en improvisoisi 1st sing. olisin improvisoinut en olisi improvisoinut
2nd sing. improvisoisit et improvisoisi 2nd sing. olisit improvisoinut et olisi improvisoinut
3rd sing. improvisoisi ei improvisoisi 3rd sing. olisi improvisoinut ei olisi improvisoinut
1st plur. improvisoisimme emme improvisoisi 1st plur. olisimme improvisoineet emme olisi improvisoineet
2nd plur. improvisoisitte ette improvisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte improvisoineet ette olisi improvisoineet
3rd plur. improvisoisivat eivät improvisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat improvisoineet eivät olisi improvisoineet
passive improvisoitaisiin ei improvisoitaisi passive olisi improvisoitu ei olisi improvisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. improvisoi älä improvisoi 2nd sing. ole improvisoinut älä ole improvisoinut
3rd sing. improvisoikoon älköön improvisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon improvisoinut älköön olko improvisoinut
1st plur. improvisoikaamme älkäämme improvisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme improvisoineet älkäämme olko improvisoineet
2nd plur. improvisoikaa älkää improvisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa improvisoineet älkää olko improvisoineet
3rd plur. improvisoikoot älkööt improvisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot improvisoineet älkööt olko improvisoineet
passive improvisoitakoon älköön improvisoitako passive olkoon improvisoitu älköön olko improvisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. improvisoinen en improvisoine 1st sing. lienen improvisoinut en liene improvisoinut
2nd sing. improvisoinet et improvisoine 2nd sing. lienet improvisoinut et liene improvisoinut
3rd sing. improvisoinee ei improvisoine 3rd sing. lienee improvisoinut ei liene improvisoinut
1st plur. improvisoinemme emme improvisoine 1st plur. lienemme improvisoineet emme liene improvisoineet
2nd plur. improvisoinette ette improvisoine 2nd plur. lienette improvisoineet ette liene improvisoineet
3rd plur. improvisoinevat eivät improvisoine 3rd plur. lienevät improvisoineet eivät liene improvisoineet
passive improvisoitaneen ei improvisoitane passive lienee improvisoitu ei liene improvisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st improvisoida present improvisoiva improvisoitava
long 1st2 improvisoidakseen past improvisoinut improvisoitu
2nd inessive1 improvisoidessa improvisoitaessa agent1, 3 improvisoima
instructive improvisoiden negative improvisoimaton
3rd inessive improvisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative improvisoimasta
illative improvisoimaan
adessive improvisoimalla
abessive improvisoimatta
instructive improvisoiman improvisoitaman
4th nominative improvisoiminen
partitive improvisoimista
5th2 improvisoimaisillaan