indoktrinoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

indoktrinoida

  1. (transitive) To indoctrinate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of indoktrinoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indoktrinoin en indoktrinoi 1st sing. olen indoktrinoinut en ole indoktrinoinut
2nd sing. indoktrinoit et indoktrinoi 2nd sing. olet indoktrinoinut et ole indoktrinoinut
3rd sing. indoktrinoi ei indoktrinoi 3rd sing. on indoktrinoinut ei ole indoktrinoinut
1st plur. indoktrinoimme emme indoktrinoi 1st plur. olemme indoktrinoineet emme ole indoktrinoineet
2nd plur. indoktrinoitte ette indoktrinoi 2nd plur. olette indoktrinoineet ette ole indoktrinoineet
3rd plur. indoktrinoivat eivät indoktrinoi 3rd plur. ovat indoktrinoineet eivät ole indoktrinoineet
passive indoktrinoidaan ei indoktrinoida passive on indoktrinoitu ei ole indoktrinoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indoktrinoin en indoktrinoinut 1st sing. olin indoktrinoinut en ollut indoktrinoinut
2nd sing. indoktrinoit et indoktrinoinut 2nd sing. olit indoktrinoinut et ollut indoktrinoinut
3rd sing. indoktrinoi ei indoktrinoinut 3rd sing. oli indoktrinoinut ei ollut indoktrinoinut
1st plur. indoktrinoimme emme indoktrinoineet 1st plur. olimme indoktrinoineet emme olleet indoktrinoineet
2nd plur. indoktrinoitte ette indoktrinoineet 2nd plur. olitte indoktrinoineet ette olleet indoktrinoineet
3rd plur. indoktrinoivat eivät indoktrinoineet 3rd plur. olivat indoktrinoineet eivät olleet indoktrinoineet
passive indoktrinoitiin ei indoktrinoitu passive oli indoktrinoitu ei ollut indoktrinoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indoktrinoisin en indoktrinoisi 1st sing. olisin indoktrinoinut en olisi indoktrinoinut
2nd sing. indoktrinoisit et indoktrinoisi 2nd sing. olisit indoktrinoinut et olisi indoktrinoinut
3rd sing. indoktrinoisi ei indoktrinoisi 3rd sing. olisi indoktrinoinut ei olisi indoktrinoinut
1st plur. indoktrinoisimme emme indoktrinoisi 1st plur. olisimme indoktrinoineet emme olisi indoktrinoineet
2nd plur. indoktrinoisitte ette indoktrinoisi 2nd plur. olisitte indoktrinoineet ette olisi indoktrinoineet
3rd plur. indoktrinoisivat eivät indoktrinoisi 3rd plur. olisivat indoktrinoineet eivät olisi indoktrinoineet
passive indoktrinoitaisiin ei indoktrinoitaisi passive olisi indoktrinoitu ei olisi indoktrinoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. indoktrinoi älä indoktrinoi 2nd sing. ole indoktrinoinut älä ole indoktrinoinut
3rd sing. indoktrinoikoon älköön indoktrinoiko 3rd sing. olkoon indoktrinoinut älköön olko indoktrinoinut
1st plur. indoktrinoikaamme älkäämme indoktrinoiko 1st plur. olkaamme indoktrinoineet älkäämme olko indoktrinoineet
2nd plur. indoktrinoikaa älkää indoktrinoiko 2nd plur. olkaa indoktrinoineet älkää olko indoktrinoineet
3rd plur. indoktrinoikoot älkööt indoktrinoiko 3rd plur. olkoot indoktrinoineet älkööt olko indoktrinoineet
passive indoktrinoitakoon älköön indoktrinoitako passive olkoon indoktrinoitu älköön olko indoktrinoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indoktrinoinen en indoktrinoine 1st sing. lienen indoktrinoinut en liene indoktrinoinut
2nd sing. indoktrinoinet et indoktrinoine 2nd sing. lienet indoktrinoinut et liene indoktrinoinut
3rd sing. indoktrinoinee ei indoktrinoine 3rd sing. lienee indoktrinoinut ei liene indoktrinoinut
1st plur. indoktrinoinemme emme indoktrinoine 1st plur. lienemme indoktrinoineet emme liene indoktrinoineet
2nd plur. indoktrinoinette ette indoktrinoine 2nd plur. lienette indoktrinoineet ette liene indoktrinoineet
3rd plur. indoktrinoinevat eivät indoktrinoine 3rd plur. lienevät indoktrinoineet eivät liene indoktrinoineet
passive indoktrinoitaneen ei indoktrinoitane passive lienee indoktrinoitu ei liene indoktrinoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st indoktrinoida present indoktrinoiva indoktrinoitava
long 1st2 indoktrinoidakseen past indoktrinoinut indoktrinoitu
2nd inessive1 indoktrinoidessa indoktrinoitaessa agent1, 3 indoktrinoima
instructive indoktrinoiden negative indoktrinoimaton
3rd inessive indoktrinoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative indoktrinoimasta
illative indoktrinoimaan
adessive indoktrinoimalla
abessive indoktrinoimatta
instructive indoktrinoiman indoktrinoitaman
4th nominative indoktrinoiminen
partitive indoktrinoimista
5th2 indoktrinoimaisillaan