isännimi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

isän +‎ nimi

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈisænˌnimi/, [ˈis̠ænˌnimi]
  • Hyphenation: i‧sän‧ni‧mi

Noun[edit]

isännimi

  1. patronym

Declension[edit]

Inflection of isännimi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative isännimi isännimet
genitive isännimen isännimien
partitive isännimeä isännimiä
illative isännimeen isännimiin
singular plural
nominative isännimi isännimet
accusative nom. isännimi isännimet
gen. isännimen
genitive isännimen isännimien
partitive isännimeä isännimiä
inessive isännimessä isännimissä
elative isännimestä isännimistä
illative isännimeen isännimiin
adessive isännimellä isännimillä
ablative isännimeltä isännimiltä
allative isännimelle isännimille
essive isännimenä isänniminä
translative isännimeksi isännimiksi
instructive isännimin
abessive isännimettä isännimittä
comitative isännimineen