isoluinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

isoluinen

  1. big-boned

Declension[edit]

Inflection of isoluinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative isoluinen isoluiset
genitive isoluisen isoluisten
isoluisien
partitive isoluista isoluisia
illative isoluiseen isoluisiin
singular plural
nominative isoluinen isoluiset
accusative nom.? isoluinen isoluiset
gen. isoluisen
genitive isoluisen isoluisten
isoluisien
partitive isoluista isoluisia
inessive isoluisessa isoluisissa
elative isoluisesta isoluisista
illative isoluiseen isoluisiin
adessive isoluisella isoluisilla
ablative isoluiselta isoluisilta
allative isoluiselleˣ isoluisilleˣ
essive isoluisena isoluisina
translative isoluiseksi isoluisiksi
instructive isoluisin
abessive isoluisetta isoluisitta
comitative isoluisine