istuva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

istuva

  1. Present active participle of istua.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of istuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative istuva istuvat
genitive istuvan istuvien
partitive istuvaa istuvia
illative istuvaan istuviin
singular plural
nominative istuva istuvat
accusative nom. istuva istuvat
gen. istuvan
genitive istuvan istuvien
istuvainrare
partitive istuvaa istuvia
inessive istuvassa istuvissa
elative istuvasta istuvista
illative istuvaan istuviin
adessive istuvalla istuvilla
ablative istuvalta istuvilta
allative istuvalle istuville
essive istuvana istuvina
translative istuvaksi istuviksi
instructive istuvin
abessive istuvatta istuvitta
comitative istuvine

Anagrams[edit]