jaa-ääni

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

jaa-ääni

  1. aye (affirmative vote)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of jaa-ääni (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative jaa-ääni jaa-äänet
genitive jaa-äänen jaa-äänten
jaa-äänien
partitive jaa-ääntä jaa-ääniä
illative jaa-ääneen jaa-ääniin
singular plural
nominative jaa-ääni jaa-äänet
accusative nom.? jaa-ääni jaa-äänet
gen. jaa-äänen
genitive jaa-äänen jaa-äänten
jaa-äänien
partitive jaa-ääntä jaa-ääniä
inessive jaa-äänessä jaa-äänissä
elative jaa-äänestä jaa-äänistä
illative jaa-ääneen jaa-ääniin
adessive jaa-äänellä jaa-äänillä
ablative jaa-ääneltä jaa-ääniltä
allative jaa-äänelle jaa-äänille
essive jaa-äänenä jaa-ääninä
translative jaa-ääneksi jaa-ääniksi
instructive jaa-äänin
abessive jaa-äänettä jaa-äänittä
comitative jaa-äänineen