käsitteellistää

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

käsitteellistää

  1. (transitive) To conceptualize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of käsitteellistää (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteellistän en käsitteellistä 1st sing. olen käsitteellistänyt en ole käsitteellistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteellistät et käsitteellistä 2nd sing. olet käsitteellistänyt et ole käsitteellistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteellistää ei käsitteellistä 3rd sing. on käsitteellistänyt ei ole käsitteellistänyt
1st plur. käsitteellistämme emme käsitteellistä 1st plur. olemme käsitteellistäneet emme ole käsitteellistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteellistätte ette käsitteellistä 2nd plur. olette käsitteellistäneet ette ole käsitteellistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteellistävät eivät käsitteellistä 3rd plur. ovat käsitteellistäneet eivät ole käsitteellistäneet
passive käsitteellistetään ei käsitteellistetä passive on käsitteellistetty ei ole käsitteellistetty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteellistin en käsitteellistänyt 1st sing. olin käsitteellistänyt en ollut käsitteellistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteellistit et käsitteellistänyt 2nd sing. olit käsitteellistänyt et ollut käsitteellistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteellisti ei käsitteellistänyt 3rd sing. oli käsitteellistänyt ei ollut käsitteellistänyt
1st plur. käsitteellistimme emme käsitteellistäneet 1st plur. olimme käsitteellistäneet emme olleet käsitteellistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteellistitte ette käsitteellistäneet 2nd plur. olitte käsitteellistäneet ette olleet käsitteellistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteellistivät eivät käsitteellistäneet 3rd plur. olivat käsitteellistäneet eivät olleet käsitteellistäneet
passive käsitteellistettiin ei käsitteellistetty passive oli käsitteellistetty ei ollut käsitteellistetty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteellistäisin en käsitteellistäisi 1st sing. olisin käsitteellistänyt en olisi käsitteellistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteellistäisit et käsitteellistäisi 2nd sing. olisit käsitteellistänyt et olisi käsitteellistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteellistäisi ei käsitteellistäisi 3rd sing. olisi käsitteellistänyt ei olisi käsitteellistänyt
1st plur. käsitteellistäisimme emme käsitteellistäisi 1st plur. olisimme käsitteellistäneet emme olisi käsitteellistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteellistäisitte ette käsitteellistäisi 2nd plur. olisitte käsitteellistäneet ette olisi käsitteellistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteellistäisivät eivät käsitteellistäisi 3rd plur. olisivat käsitteellistäneet eivät olisi käsitteellistäneet
passive käsitteellistettäisiin ei käsitteellistettäisi passive olisi käsitteellistetty ei olisi käsitteellistetty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. käsitteellistä älä käsitteellistä 2nd sing. ole käsitteellistänyt älä ole käsitteellistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteellistäköön älköön käsitteellistäkö 3rd sing. olkoon käsitteellistänyt älköön olko käsitteellistänyt
1st plur. käsitteellistäkäämme älkäämme käsitteellistäkö 1st plur. olkaamme käsitteellistäneet älkäämme olko käsitteellistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteellistäkää älkää käsitteellistäkö 2nd plur. olkaa käsitteellistäneet älkää olko käsitteellistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteellistäkööt älkööt käsitteellistäkö 3rd plur. olkoot käsitteellistäneet älkööt olko käsitteellistäneet
passive käsitteellistettäköön älköön käsitteellistettäkö passive olkoon käsitteellistetty älköön olko käsitteellistetty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteellistänen en käsitteellistäne 1st sing. lienen käsitteellistänyt en liene käsitteellistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteellistänet et käsitteellistäne 2nd sing. lienet käsitteellistänyt et liene käsitteellistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteellistänee ei käsitteellistäne 3rd sing. lienee käsitteellistänyt ei liene käsitteellistänyt
1st plur. käsitteellistänemme emme käsitteellistäne 1st plur. lienemme käsitteellistäneet emme liene käsitteellistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteellistänette ette käsitteellistäne 2nd plur. lienette käsitteellistäneet ette liene käsitteellistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteellistänevät eivät käsitteellistäne 3rd plur. lienevät käsitteellistäneet eivät liene käsitteellistäneet
passive käsitteellistettäneen ei käsitteellistettäne passive lienee käsitteellistetty ei liene käsitteellistetty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st käsitteellistää present käsitteellistävä käsitteellistettävä
long 1st2 käsitteellistääkseen past käsitteellistänyt käsitteellistetty
2nd inessive1 käsitteellistäessä käsitteellistettäessä agent1, 3 käsitteellistämä
instructive käsitteellistäen negative käsitteellistämätön
3rd inessive käsitteellistämässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative käsitteellistämästä
illative käsitteellistämään
adessive käsitteellistämällä
abessive käsitteellistämättä
instructive käsitteellistämän käsitteellistettämän
4th nominative käsitteellistäminen
partitive käsitteellistämistä
5th2 käsitteellistämäisillään