käsitteistää

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

käsitteistää

  1. Alternative form of käsitteellistää

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of käsitteistää (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteistän en käsitteistä 1st sing. olen käsitteistänyt en ole käsitteistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteistät et käsitteistä 2nd sing. olet käsitteistänyt et ole käsitteistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteistää ei käsitteistä 3rd sing. on käsitteistänyt ei ole käsitteistänyt
1st plur. käsitteistämme emme käsitteistä 1st plur. olemme käsitteistäneet emme ole käsitteistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteistätte ette käsitteistä 2nd plur. olette käsitteistäneet ette ole käsitteistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteistävät eivät käsitteistä 3rd plur. ovat käsitteistäneet eivät ole käsitteistäneet
passive käsitteistetään ei käsitteistetä passive on käsitteistetty ei ole käsitteistetty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteistin en käsitteistänyt 1st sing. olin käsitteistänyt en ollut käsitteistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteistit et käsitteistänyt 2nd sing. olit käsitteistänyt et ollut käsitteistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteisti ei käsitteistänyt 3rd sing. oli käsitteistänyt ei ollut käsitteistänyt
1st plur. käsitteistimme emme käsitteistäneet 1st plur. olimme käsitteistäneet emme olleet käsitteistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteistitte ette käsitteistäneet 2nd plur. olitte käsitteistäneet ette olleet käsitteistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteistivät eivät käsitteistäneet 3rd plur. olivat käsitteistäneet eivät olleet käsitteistäneet
passive käsitteistettiin ei käsitteistetty passive oli käsitteistetty ei ollut käsitteistetty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteistäisin en käsitteistäisi 1st sing. olisin käsitteistänyt en olisi käsitteistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteistäisit et käsitteistäisi 2nd sing. olisit käsitteistänyt et olisi käsitteistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteistäisi ei käsitteistäisi 3rd sing. olisi käsitteistänyt ei olisi käsitteistänyt
1st plur. käsitteistäisimme emme käsitteistäisi 1st plur. olisimme käsitteistäneet emme olisi käsitteistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteistäisitte ette käsitteistäisi 2nd plur. olisitte käsitteistäneet ette olisi käsitteistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteistäisivät eivät käsitteistäisi 3rd plur. olisivat käsitteistäneet eivät olisi käsitteistäneet
passive käsitteistettäisiin ei käsitteistettäisi passive olisi käsitteistetty ei olisi käsitteistetty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. käsitteistä älä käsitteistä 2nd sing. ole käsitteistänyt älä ole käsitteistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteistäköön älköön käsitteistäkö 3rd sing. olkoon käsitteistänyt älköön olko käsitteistänyt
1st plur. käsitteistäkäämme älkäämme käsitteistäkö 1st plur. olkaamme käsitteistäneet älkäämme olko käsitteistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteistäkää älkää käsitteistäkö 2nd plur. olkaa käsitteistäneet älkää olko käsitteistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteistäkööt älkööt käsitteistäkö 3rd plur. olkoot käsitteistäneet älkööt olko käsitteistäneet
passive käsitteistettäköön älköön käsitteistettäkö passive olkoon käsitteistetty älköön olko käsitteistetty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. käsitteistänen en käsitteistäne 1st sing. lienen käsitteistänyt en liene käsitteistänyt
2nd sing. käsitteistänet et käsitteistäne 2nd sing. lienet käsitteistänyt et liene käsitteistänyt
3rd sing. käsitteistänee ei käsitteistäne 3rd sing. lienee käsitteistänyt ei liene käsitteistänyt
1st plur. käsitteistänemme emme käsitteistäne 1st plur. lienemme käsitteistäneet emme liene käsitteistäneet
2nd plur. käsitteistänette ette käsitteistäne 2nd plur. lienette käsitteistäneet ette liene käsitteistäneet
3rd plur. käsitteistänevät eivät käsitteistäne 3rd plur. lienevät käsitteistäneet eivät liene käsitteistäneet
passive käsitteistettäneen ei käsitteistettäne passive lienee käsitteistetty ei liene käsitteistetty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st käsitteistää present käsitteistävä käsitteistettävä
long 1st2 käsitteistääkseen past käsitteistänyt käsitteistetty
2nd inessive1 käsitteistäessä käsitteistettäessä agent1, 3 käsitteistämä
instructive käsitteistäen negative käsitteistämätön
3rd inessive käsitteistämässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative käsitteistämästä
illative käsitteistämään
adessive käsitteistämällä
abessive käsitteistämättä
instructive käsitteistämän käsitteistettämän
4th nominative käsitteistäminen
partitive käsitteistämistä
5th2 käsitteistämäisillään