käyminen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

käydä +‎ -minen

Noun[edit]

käyminen

  1. fermentation

Declension[edit]

Inflection of käyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative käyminen käymiset
genitive käymisen käymisten
käymisien
partitive käymistä käymisiä
illative käymiseen käymisiin
singular plural
nominative käyminen käymiset
accusative nom.? käyminen käymiset
gen. käymisen
genitive käymisen käymisten
käymisien
partitive käymistä käymisiä
inessive käymisessä käymisissä
elative käymisestä käymisistä
illative käymiseen käymisiin
adessive käymisellä käymisillä
ablative käymiseltä käymisiltä
allative käymiselleˣ käymisilleˣ
essive käymisenä käymisinä
translative käymiseksi käymisiksi
instructive käymisin
abessive käymisettä käymisittä
comitative käymisineen

Verb[edit]

käyminen

  1. Fourth infinitive of käydä.