kaavioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

kaavio +‎ -oida

Verb[edit]

kaavioida

  1. To schematize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kaavioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaavioin en kaavioi 1st sing. olen kaavioinut en ole kaavioinut
2nd sing. kaavioit et kaavioi 2nd sing. olet kaavioinut et ole kaavioinut
3rd sing. kaavioi ei kaavioi 3rd sing. on kaavioinut ei ole kaavioinut
1st plur. kaavioimme emme kaavioi 1st plur. olemme kaavioineet emme ole kaavioineet
2nd plur. kaavioitte ette kaavioi 2nd plur. olette kaavioineet ette ole kaavioineet
3rd plur. kaavioivat eivät kaavioi 3rd plur. ovat kaavioineet eivät ole kaavioineet
passive kaavioidaan ei kaavioida passive on kaavioitu ei ole kaavioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaavioin en kaavioinut 1st sing. olin kaavioinut en ollut kaavioinut
2nd sing. kaavioit et kaavioinut 2nd sing. olit kaavioinut et ollut kaavioinut
3rd sing. kaavioi ei kaavioinut 3rd sing. oli kaavioinut ei ollut kaavioinut
1st plur. kaavioimme emme kaavioineet 1st plur. olimme kaavioineet emme olleet kaavioineet
2nd plur. kaavioitte ette kaavioineet 2nd plur. olitte kaavioineet ette olleet kaavioineet
3rd plur. kaavioivat eivät kaavioineet 3rd plur. olivat kaavioineet eivät olleet kaavioineet
passive kaavioitiin ei kaavioitu passive oli kaavioitu ei ollut kaavioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaavioisin en kaavioisi 1st sing. olisin kaavioinut en olisi kaavioinut
2nd sing. kaavioisit et kaavioisi 2nd sing. olisit kaavioinut et olisi kaavioinut
3rd sing. kaavioisi ei kaavioisi 3rd sing. olisi kaavioinut ei olisi kaavioinut
1st plur. kaavioisimme emme kaavioisi 1st plur. olisimme kaavioineet emme olisi kaavioineet
2nd plur. kaavioisitte ette kaavioisi 2nd plur. olisitte kaavioineet ette olisi kaavioineet
3rd plur. kaavioisivat eivät kaavioisi 3rd plur. olisivat kaavioineet eivät olisi kaavioineet
passive kaavioitaisiin ei kaavioitaisi passive olisi kaavioitu ei olisi kaavioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kaavioi älä kaavioi 2nd sing. ole kaavioinut älä ole kaavioinut
3rd sing. kaavioikoon älköön kaavioiko 3rd sing. olkoon kaavioinut älköön olko kaavioinut
1st plur. kaavioikaamme älkäämme kaavioiko 1st plur. olkaamme kaavioineet älkäämme olko kaavioineet
2nd plur. kaavioikaa älkää kaavioiko 2nd plur. olkaa kaavioineet älkää olko kaavioineet
3rd plur. kaavioikoot älkööt kaavioiko 3rd plur. olkoot kaavioineet älkööt olko kaavioineet
passive kaavioitakoon älköön kaavioitako passive olkoon kaavioitu älköön olko kaavioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaavioinen en kaavioine 1st sing. lienen kaavioinut en liene kaavioinut
2nd sing. kaavioinet et kaavioine 2nd sing. lienet kaavioinut et liene kaavioinut
3rd sing. kaavioinee ei kaavioine 3rd sing. lienee kaavioinut ei liene kaavioinut
1st plur. kaavioinemme emme kaavioine 1st plur. lienemme kaavioineet emme liene kaavioineet
2nd plur. kaavioinette ette kaavioine 2nd plur. lienette kaavioineet ette liene kaavioineet
3rd plur. kaavioinevat eivät kaavioine 3rd plur. lienevät kaavioineet eivät liene kaavioineet
passive kaavioitaneen ei kaavioitane passive lienee kaavioitu ei liene kaavioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kaavioida present kaavioiva kaavioitava
long 1st2 kaavioidakseen past kaavioinut kaavioitu
2nd inessive1 kaavioidessa kaavioitaessa agent1, 3 kaavioima
instructive kaavioiden negative kaavioimaton
3rd inessive kaavioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kaavioimasta
illative kaavioimaan
adessive kaavioimalla
abessive kaavioimatta
instructive kaavioiman kaavioitaman
4th nominative kaavioiminen
partitive kaavioimista
5th2 kaavioimaisillaan