kajahduttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kajahduttaa

  1. (transitive) Synonym of kajauttaa

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kajahduttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kajahdutan en kajahduta 1st sing. olen kajahduttanut en ole kajahduttanut
2nd sing. kajahdutat et kajahduta 2nd sing. olet kajahduttanut et ole kajahduttanut
3rd sing. kajahduttaa ei kajahduta 3rd sing. on kajahduttanut ei ole kajahduttanut
1st plur. kajahdutamme emme kajahduta 1st plur. olemme kajahduttaneet emme ole kajahduttaneet
2nd plur. kajahdutatte ette kajahduta 2nd plur. olette kajahduttaneet ette ole kajahduttaneet
3rd plur. kajahduttavat eivät kajahduta 3rd plur. ovat kajahduttaneet eivät ole kajahduttaneet
passive kajahdutetaan ei kajahduteta passive on kajahdutettu ei ole kajahdutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kajahdutin en kajahduttanut 1st sing. olin kajahduttanut en ollut kajahduttanut
2nd sing. kajahdutit et kajahduttanut 2nd sing. olit kajahduttanut et ollut kajahduttanut
3rd sing. kajahdutti ei kajahduttanut 3rd sing. oli kajahduttanut ei ollut kajahduttanut
1st plur. kajahdutimme emme kajahduttaneet 1st plur. olimme kajahduttaneet emme olleet kajahduttaneet
2nd plur. kajahdutitte ette kajahduttaneet 2nd plur. olitte kajahduttaneet ette olleet kajahduttaneet
3rd plur. kajahduttivat eivät kajahduttaneet 3rd plur. olivat kajahduttaneet eivät olleet kajahduttaneet
passive kajahdutettiin ei kajahdutettu passive oli kajahdutettu ei ollut kajahdutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kajahduttaisin en kajahduttaisi 1st sing. olisin kajahduttanut en olisi kajahduttanut
2nd sing. kajahduttaisit et kajahduttaisi 2nd sing. olisit kajahduttanut et olisi kajahduttanut
3rd sing. kajahduttaisi ei kajahduttaisi 3rd sing. olisi kajahduttanut ei olisi kajahduttanut
1st plur. kajahduttaisimme emme kajahduttaisi 1st plur. olisimme kajahduttaneet emme olisi kajahduttaneet
2nd plur. kajahduttaisitte ette kajahduttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte kajahduttaneet ette olisi kajahduttaneet
3rd plur. kajahduttaisivat eivät kajahduttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat kajahduttaneet eivät olisi kajahduttaneet
passive kajahdutettaisiin ei kajahdutettaisi passive olisi kajahdutettu ei olisi kajahdutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kajahduta älä kajahduta 2nd sing. ole kajahduttanut älä ole kajahduttanut
3rd sing. kajahduttakoon älköön kajahduttako 3rd sing. olkoon kajahduttanut älköön olko kajahduttanut
1st plur. kajahduttakaamme älkäämme kajahduttako 1st plur. olkaamme kajahduttaneet älkäämme olko kajahduttaneet
2nd plur. kajahduttakaa älkää kajahduttako 2nd plur. olkaa kajahduttaneet älkää olko kajahduttaneet
3rd plur. kajahduttakoot älkööt kajahduttako 3rd plur. olkoot kajahduttaneet älkööt olko kajahduttaneet
passive kajahdutettakoon älköön kajahdutettako passive olkoon kajahdutettu älköön olko kajahdutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kajahduttanen en kajahduttane 1st sing. lienen kajahduttanut en liene kajahduttanut
2nd sing. kajahduttanet et kajahduttane 2nd sing. lienet kajahduttanut et liene kajahduttanut
3rd sing. kajahduttanee ei kajahduttane 3rd sing. lienee kajahduttanut ei liene kajahduttanut
1st plur. kajahduttanemme emme kajahduttane 1st plur. lienemme kajahduttaneet emme liene kajahduttaneet
2nd plur. kajahduttanette ette kajahduttane 2nd plur. lienette kajahduttaneet ette liene kajahduttaneet
3rd plur. kajahduttanevat eivät kajahduttane 3rd plur. lienevät kajahduttaneet eivät liene kajahduttaneet
passive kajahdutettaneen ei kajahdutettane passive lienee kajahdutettu ei liene kajahdutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kajahduttaa present kajahduttava kajahdutettava
long 1st2 kajahduttaakseen past kajahduttanut kajahdutettu
2nd inessive1 kajahduttaessa kajahdutettaessa agent1, 3 kajahduttama
instructive kajahduttaen negative kajahduttamaton
3rd inessive kajahduttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kajahduttamasta
illative kajahduttamaan
adessive kajahduttamalla
abessive kajahduttamatta
instructive kajahduttaman kajahdutettaman
4th nominative kajahduttaminen
partitive kajahduttamista
5th2 kajahduttamaisillaan