kaksitavuinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

kaksi ‎(two) +‎ tavu ‎(syllable) +‎ -inen ‎(-ic)

Adjective[edit]

kaksitavuinen ‎(not comparable)

  1. bisyllabic, disyllabic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of kaksitavuinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative kaksitavuinen kaksitavuiset
genitive kaksitavuisen kaksitavuisten
kaksitavuisien
partitive kaksitavuista kaksitavuisia
illative kaksitavuiseen kaksitavuisiin
singular plural
nominative kaksitavuinen kaksitavuiset
accusative nom. kaksitavuinen kaksitavuiset
gen. kaksitavuisen
genitive kaksitavuisen kaksitavuisten
kaksitavuisien
partitive kaksitavuista kaksitavuisia
inessive kaksitavuisessa kaksitavuisissa
elative kaksitavuisesta kaksitavuisista
illative kaksitavuiseen kaksitavuisiin
adessive kaksitavuisella kaksitavuisilla
ablative kaksitavuiselta kaksitavuisilta
allative kaksitavuiselle kaksitavuisille
essive kaksitavuisena kaksitavuisina
translative kaksitavuiseksi kaksitavuisiksi
instructive kaksitavuisin
abessive kaksitavuisetta kaksitavuisitta
comitative kaksitavuisine

Related terms[edit]