kalanteroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ka‧lan‧te‧roi‧da
  • IPA(key): /ˈkɑlɑn̪t̪e̞ˌro̞idɑ(ʔ)/

Verb[edit]

kalanteroida

  1. To calender.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kalanteroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kalanteroin en kalanteroi 1st sing. olen kalanteroinut en ole kalanteroinut
2nd sing. kalanteroit et kalanteroi 2nd sing. olet kalanteroinut et ole kalanteroinut
3rd sing. kalanteroi ei kalanteroi 3rd sing. on kalanteroinut ei ole kalanteroinut
1st plur. kalanteroimme emme kalanteroi 1st plur. olemme kalanteroineet emme ole kalanteroineet
2nd plur. kalanteroitte ette kalanteroi 2nd plur. olette kalanteroineet ette ole kalanteroineet
3rd plur. kalanteroivat eivät kalanteroi 3rd plur. ovat kalanteroineet eivät ole kalanteroineet
passive kalanteroidaan ei kalanteroida passive on kalanteroitu ei ole kalanteroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kalanteroin en kalanteroinut 1st sing. olin kalanteroinut en ollut kalanteroinut
2nd sing. kalanteroit et kalanteroinut 2nd sing. olit kalanteroinut et ollut kalanteroinut
3rd sing. kalanteroi ei kalanteroinut 3rd sing. oli kalanteroinut ei ollut kalanteroinut
1st plur. kalanteroimme emme kalanteroineet 1st plur. olimme kalanteroineet emme olleet kalanteroineet
2nd plur. kalanteroitte ette kalanteroineet 2nd plur. olitte kalanteroineet ette olleet kalanteroineet
3rd plur. kalanteroivat eivät kalanteroineet 3rd plur. olivat kalanteroineet eivät olleet kalanteroineet
passive kalanteroitiin ei kalanteroitu passive oli kalanteroitu ei ollut kalanteroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kalanteroisin en kalanteroisi 1st sing. olisin kalanteroinut en olisi kalanteroinut
2nd sing. kalanteroisit et kalanteroisi 2nd sing. olisit kalanteroinut et olisi kalanteroinut
3rd sing. kalanteroisi ei kalanteroisi 3rd sing. olisi kalanteroinut ei olisi kalanteroinut
1st plur. kalanteroisimme emme kalanteroisi 1st plur. olisimme kalanteroineet emme olisi kalanteroineet
2nd plur. kalanteroisitte ette kalanteroisi 2nd plur. olisitte kalanteroineet ette olisi kalanteroineet
3rd plur. kalanteroisivat eivät kalanteroisi 3rd plur. olisivat kalanteroineet eivät olisi kalanteroineet
passive kalanteroitaisiin ei kalanteroitaisi passive olisi kalanteroitu ei olisi kalanteroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kalanteroi älä kalanteroi 2nd sing. ole kalanteroinut älä ole kalanteroinut
3rd sing. kalanteroikoon älköön kalanteroiko 3rd sing. olkoon kalanteroinut älköön olko kalanteroinut
1st plur. kalanteroikaamme älkäämme kalanteroiko 1st plur. olkaamme kalanteroineet älkäämme olko kalanteroineet
2nd plur. kalanteroikaa älkää kalanteroiko 2nd plur. olkaa kalanteroineet älkää olko kalanteroineet
3rd plur. kalanteroikoot älkööt kalanteroiko 3rd plur. olkoot kalanteroineet älkööt olko kalanteroineet
passive kalanteroitakoon älköön kalanteroitako passive olkoon kalanteroitu älköön olko kalanteroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kalanteroinen en kalanteroine 1st sing. lienen kalanteroinut en liene kalanteroinut
2nd sing. kalanteroinet et kalanteroine 2nd sing. lienet kalanteroinut et liene kalanteroinut
3rd sing. kalanteroinee ei kalanteroine 3rd sing. lienee kalanteroinut ei liene kalanteroinut
1st plur. kalanteroinemme emme kalanteroine 1st plur. lienemme kalanteroineet emme liene kalanteroineet
2nd plur. kalanteroinette ette kalanteroine 2nd plur. lienette kalanteroineet ette liene kalanteroineet
3rd plur. kalanteroinevat eivät kalanteroine 3rd plur. lienevät kalanteroineet eivät liene kalanteroineet
passive kalanteroitaneen ei kalanteroitane passive lienee kalanteroitu ei liene kalanteroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kalanteroida present kalanteroiva kalanteroitava
long 1st2 kalanteroidakseen past kalanteroinut kalanteroitu
2nd inessive1 kalanteroidessa kalanteroitaessa agent1, 3 kalanteroima
instructive kalanteroiden negative kalanteroimaton
3rd inessive kalanteroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kalanteroimasta
illative kalanteroimaan
adessive kalanteroimalla
abessive kalanteroimatta
instructive kalanteroiman kalanteroitaman
4th nominative kalanteroiminen
partitive kalanteroimista
5th2 kalanteroimaisillaan