karheuttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

karheuttaa

  1. (transitive) Synonym of karhentaa

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of karheuttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karheutan en karheuta 1st sing. olen karheuttanut en ole karheuttanut
2nd sing. karheutat et karheuta 2nd sing. olet karheuttanut et ole karheuttanut
3rd sing. karheuttaa ei karheuta 3rd sing. on karheuttanut ei ole karheuttanut
1st plur. karheutamme emme karheuta 1st plur. olemme karheuttaneet emme ole karheuttaneet
2nd plur. karheutatte ette karheuta 2nd plur. olette karheuttaneet ette ole karheuttaneet
3rd plur. karheuttavat eivät karheuta 3rd plur. ovat karheuttaneet eivät ole karheuttaneet
passive karheutetaan ei karheuteta passive on karheutettu ei ole karheutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karheutin en karheuttanut 1st sing. olin karheuttanut en ollut karheuttanut
2nd sing. karheutit et karheuttanut 2nd sing. olit karheuttanut et ollut karheuttanut
3rd sing. karheutti ei karheuttanut 3rd sing. oli karheuttanut ei ollut karheuttanut
1st plur. karheutimme emme karheuttaneet 1st plur. olimme karheuttaneet emme olleet karheuttaneet
2nd plur. karheutitte ette karheuttaneet 2nd plur. olitte karheuttaneet ette olleet karheuttaneet
3rd plur. karheuttivat eivät karheuttaneet 3rd plur. olivat karheuttaneet eivät olleet karheuttaneet
passive karheutettiin ei karheutettu passive oli karheutettu ei ollut karheutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karheuttaisin en karheuttaisi 1st sing. olisin karheuttanut en olisi karheuttanut
2nd sing. karheuttaisit et karheuttaisi 2nd sing. olisit karheuttanut et olisi karheuttanut
3rd sing. karheuttaisi ei karheuttaisi 3rd sing. olisi karheuttanut ei olisi karheuttanut
1st plur. karheuttaisimme emme karheuttaisi 1st plur. olisimme karheuttaneet emme olisi karheuttaneet
2nd plur. karheuttaisitte ette karheuttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte karheuttaneet ette olisi karheuttaneet
3rd plur. karheuttaisivat eivät karheuttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat karheuttaneet eivät olisi karheuttaneet
passive karheutettaisiin ei karheutettaisi passive olisi karheutettu ei olisi karheutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. karheuta älä karheuta 2nd sing. ole karheuttanut älä ole karheuttanut
3rd sing. karheuttakoon älköön karheuttako 3rd sing. olkoon karheuttanut älköön olko karheuttanut
1st plur. karheuttakaamme älkäämme karheuttako 1st plur. olkaamme karheuttaneet älkäämme olko karheuttaneet
2nd plur. karheuttakaa älkää karheuttako 2nd plur. olkaa karheuttaneet älkää olko karheuttaneet
3rd plur. karheuttakoot älkööt karheuttako 3rd plur. olkoot karheuttaneet älkööt olko karheuttaneet
passive karheutettakoon älköön karheutettako passive olkoon karheutettu älköön olko karheutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karheuttanen en karheuttane 1st sing. lienen karheuttanut en liene karheuttanut
2nd sing. karheuttanet et karheuttane 2nd sing. lienet karheuttanut et liene karheuttanut
3rd sing. karheuttanee ei karheuttane 3rd sing. lienee karheuttanut ei liene karheuttanut
1st plur. karheuttanemme emme karheuttane 1st plur. lienemme karheuttaneet emme liene karheuttaneet
2nd plur. karheuttanette ette karheuttane 2nd plur. lienette karheuttaneet ette liene karheuttaneet
3rd plur. karheuttanevat eivät karheuttane 3rd plur. lienevät karheuttaneet eivät liene karheuttaneet
passive karheutettaneen ei karheutettane passive lienee karheutettu ei liene karheutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st karheuttaa present karheuttava karheutettava
long 1st2 karheuttaakseen past karheuttanut karheutettu
2nd inessive1 karheuttaessa karheutettaessa agent1, 3 karheuttama
instructive karheuttaen negative karheuttamaton
3rd inessive karheuttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative karheuttamasta
illative karheuttamaan
adessive karheuttamalla
abessive karheuttamatta
instructive karheuttaman karheutettaman
4th nominative karheuttaminen
partitive karheuttamista
5th2 karheuttamaisillaan