kellahduttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kellahduttaa

  1. (transitive) Synonym of kellauttaa

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kellahduttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kellahdutan en kellahduta 1st sing. olen kellahduttanut en ole kellahduttanut
2nd sing. kellahdutat et kellahduta 2nd sing. olet kellahduttanut et ole kellahduttanut
3rd sing. kellahduttaa ei kellahduta 3rd sing. on kellahduttanut ei ole kellahduttanut
1st plur. kellahdutamme emme kellahduta 1st plur. olemme kellahduttaneet emme ole kellahduttaneet
2nd plur. kellahdutatte ette kellahduta 2nd plur. olette kellahduttaneet ette ole kellahduttaneet
3rd plur. kellahduttavat eivät kellahduta 3rd plur. ovat kellahduttaneet eivät ole kellahduttaneet
passive kellahdutetaan ei kellahduteta passive on kellahdutettu ei ole kellahdutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kellahdutin en kellahduttanut 1st sing. olin kellahduttanut en ollut kellahduttanut
2nd sing. kellahdutit et kellahduttanut 2nd sing. olit kellahduttanut et ollut kellahduttanut
3rd sing. kellahdutti ei kellahduttanut 3rd sing. oli kellahduttanut ei ollut kellahduttanut
1st plur. kellahdutimme emme kellahduttaneet 1st plur. olimme kellahduttaneet emme olleet kellahduttaneet
2nd plur. kellahdutitte ette kellahduttaneet 2nd plur. olitte kellahduttaneet ette olleet kellahduttaneet
3rd plur. kellahduttivat eivät kellahduttaneet 3rd plur. olivat kellahduttaneet eivät olleet kellahduttaneet
passive kellahdutettiin ei kellahdutettu passive oli kellahdutettu ei ollut kellahdutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kellahduttaisin en kellahduttaisi 1st sing. olisin kellahduttanut en olisi kellahduttanut
2nd sing. kellahduttaisit et kellahduttaisi 2nd sing. olisit kellahduttanut et olisi kellahduttanut
3rd sing. kellahduttaisi ei kellahduttaisi 3rd sing. olisi kellahduttanut ei olisi kellahduttanut
1st plur. kellahduttaisimme emme kellahduttaisi 1st plur. olisimme kellahduttaneet emme olisi kellahduttaneet
2nd plur. kellahduttaisitte ette kellahduttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte kellahduttaneet ette olisi kellahduttaneet
3rd plur. kellahduttaisivat eivät kellahduttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat kellahduttaneet eivät olisi kellahduttaneet
passive kellahdutettaisiin ei kellahdutettaisi passive olisi kellahdutettu ei olisi kellahdutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kellahduta älä kellahduta 2nd sing. ole kellahduttanut älä ole kellahduttanut
3rd sing. kellahduttakoon älköön kellahduttako 3rd sing. olkoon kellahduttanut älköön olko kellahduttanut
1st plur. kellahduttakaamme älkäämme kellahduttako 1st plur. olkaamme kellahduttaneet älkäämme olko kellahduttaneet
2nd plur. kellahduttakaa älkää kellahduttako 2nd plur. olkaa kellahduttaneet älkää olko kellahduttaneet
3rd plur. kellahduttakoot älkööt kellahduttako 3rd plur. olkoot kellahduttaneet älkööt olko kellahduttaneet
passive kellahdutettakoon älköön kellahdutettako passive olkoon kellahdutettu älköön olko kellahdutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kellahduttanen en kellahduttane 1st sing. lienen kellahduttanut en liene kellahduttanut
2nd sing. kellahduttanet et kellahduttane 2nd sing. lienet kellahduttanut et liene kellahduttanut
3rd sing. kellahduttanee ei kellahduttane 3rd sing. lienee kellahduttanut ei liene kellahduttanut
1st plur. kellahduttanemme emme kellahduttane 1st plur. lienemme kellahduttaneet emme liene kellahduttaneet
2nd plur. kellahduttanette ette kellahduttane 2nd plur. lienette kellahduttaneet ette liene kellahduttaneet
3rd plur. kellahduttanevat eivät kellahduttane 3rd plur. lienevät kellahduttaneet eivät liene kellahduttaneet
passive kellahdutettaneen ei kellahdutettane passive lienee kellahdutettu ei liene kellahdutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kellahduttaa present kellahduttava kellahdutettava
long 1st2 kellahduttaakseen past kellahduttanut kellahdutettu
2nd inessive1 kellahduttaessa kellahdutettaessa agent1, 3 kellahduttama
instructive kellahduttaen negative kellahduttamaton
3rd inessive kellahduttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kellahduttamasta
illative kellahduttamaan
adessive kellahduttamalla
abessive kellahduttamatta
instructive kellahduttaman kellahdutettaman
4th nominative kellahduttaminen
partitive kellahduttamista
5th2 kellahduttamaisillaan